|
Our Media/Results from Cherry Creek and Grandview Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2012 Results - Cherry Creek and Grandview InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 5th 2012, 11:12pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Eaglecrest High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 05:46 PM
2012 Cherry Creek/Grandview Invitational - 5/5/2012 to 5/7/2012
Stutler Bowl
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: 11.70 2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holland, Mia 12 Regis Jesuit 12.28q -1.8 4
2 Wilson, Lettia 10 Grandview Hi 12.35q -0.9 3
3 Klein, Taylor 11 Mullen High 12.41q -1.0 2
4 Daubert, Jessica 11 Cherry Creek 12.46q -1.0 2
5 Larrabee, Maisie 12 Arvada West 12.54q -1.7 1
6 Martin, Jayma 11 Pueblo South 12.66q -1.7 1
7 Ashby, Apeasha 11 Cherokee Tra 12.82q -0.9 3
8 Smith, Taylor 9 Castle View 12.99q -0.3 5
9 Murray, Alexandria 12 George Washi 13.10 -1.8 4
10 Turner, Kerry 9 Mullen High 13.28 -1.8 4
11 Sells, Tristyn 10 ThunderRidge 13.37 -1.8 4
12 Clements, Amanda 11 Chatfield Hi 13.53 -0.9 3
13 Adams, Morgan 11 ThunderRidge 13.54 -1.7 1
14 Guevara, Janessa 12 Chatfield Hi 13.60 -1.0 2
15 DeRudder, Andrea 11 Cherry Creek 13.64 -1.7 1
16 Moran, Dakota 12 Arapahoe Hig 13.71 -0.3 5
17 Saffold, Jessica 9 Smoky Hill H 13.78 -0.9 3
18 Jones, Breanna 9 Arapahoe Hig 13.83 -1.7 1
19 Setterberg, Carly 9 Glenwood Spr 13.84 -1.0 2
20 King, Kelley 12 Rock Canyon 13.87 -0.3 5
21 Taylor, Aleela 10 Legend High 13.90 -1.0 2
22 Vaz, Jordan 9 Smoky Hill H 14.05 -0.3 5
23 Nwankwo, Atu 11 Gateway High 14.06 -0.9 3
24 Canada, Jevonna 10 Eaglecrest H 14.06 -0.9 3
25 Davis, Lexus 10 Gateway High 14.11 -1.0 2
26 Burns, Ashley 12 Rock Canyon 14.13 -1.8 4
27 Greenlee, Sage 10 Poudre High 14.13 -1.0 2
28 Sheng, Julietta 11 Poudre High 14.23 -1.7 1
29 Maes, Lexie 9 Dakota Ridge 14.47 -0.3 5
30 Davis, Jennifer 11 Dakota Ridge 15.13 -1.8 4
31 Koheler, Maria 10 Abraham Linc 15.41 -0.9 3
-- Holland, Ana 11 Regis Jesuit NT -0.3 5
-- Skold, Mackenzie 11 Evergreen Hi NT -0.9 3
-- Adams, Connor 12 Glenwood Spr NT -0.3 5
-- Simon, Alana 10 Castle View NT -1.8 4
-- Gilbert, Brianna 11 Cherokee Tra NT -1.7 1
-- Hoppa, Lauren 12 Legend High NT -1.7 1
-- Youngren, Claire 11 Pueblo South NT -1.8 4
-- Tutag, Makenna 9 Grandview Hi DQ -1.0 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: 11.70 2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Lettia 10 Grandview Hi 12.27 +0.0 10
2 Holland, Mia 12 Regis Jesuit 12.29 +0.0 8
3 Daubert, Jessica 11 Cherry Creek 12.41 +0.0 6
4 Martin, Jayma 11 Pueblo South 13.00 +0.0 5
5 Ashby, Apeasha 11 Cherokee Tra 13.05 +0.0 4
6 Smith, Taylor 9 Castle View 13.31 +0.0 3
-- Larrabee, Maisie 12 Arvada West NT +0.0
-- Klein, Taylor 11 Mullen High NT +0.0
Preliminaries
9 Murray, Alexandria 12 George Washi
10 Turner, Kerry 9 Mullen High
11 Sells, Tristyn 10 ThunderRidge
12 Clements, Amanda 11 Chatfield Hi
13 Adams, Morgan 11 ThunderRidge
14 Guevara, Janessa 12 Chatfield Hi
15 DeRudder, Andrea 11 Cherry Creek
16 Moran, Dakota 12 Arapahoe Hig
17 Saffold, Jessica 9 Smoky Hill H
18 Jones, Breanna 9 Arapahoe Hig
19 Setterberg, Carly 9 Glenwood Spr
20 King, Kelley 12 Rock Canyon
21 Taylor, Aleela 10 Legend High
22 Vaz, Jordan 9 Smoky Hill H
23 Nwankwo, Atu 11 Gateway High
24 Canada, Jevonna 10 Eaglecrest H
25 Davis, Lexus 10 Gateway High
26 Burns, Ashley 12 Rock Canyon
27 Greenlee, Sage 10 Poudre High
28 Sheng, Julietta 11 Poudre High
29 Maes, Lexie 9 Dakota Ridge
30 Davis, Jennifer 11 Dakota Ridge
31 Koheler, Maria 10 Abraham Linc
-- Holland, Ana 11 Regis Jesuit
-- Skold, Mackenzie 11 Evergreen Hi
-- Adams, Connor 12 Glenwood Spr
-- Simon, Alana 10 Castle View
-- Gilbert, Brianna 11 Cherokee Tra
-- Hoppa, Lauren 12 Legend High
-- Youngren, Claire 11 Pueblo South
-- Tutag, Makenna 9 Grandview Hi
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: 23.96 2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Romo, Emily 11 Cherry Creek 25.11q 0.4 4
2 Holland, Mia 12 Regis Jesuit 25.45q 1.4 3
3 Pardner, Brianna 11 Overland Hig 25.89q 1.9 1
4 Daubert, Jessica 11 Cherry Creek 26.05q 2.3 2
5 Tutag, Makenna 9 Grandview Hi 26.83q 1.7 5
6 Knott, Jackie 11 Glenwood Spr 26.90q 2.3 2
7 Smith, Taylor 9 Castle View 27.38q 0.4 4
8 Tapp, Ally 11 Glenwood Spr 27.56q 1.7 5
9 Perry, Olivia 9 Chaparral Hi 27.56 2.3 2
10 Windom, Ashley 11 Eaglecrest H 27.58 -0.4 6
11 Cito, Savannah 10 Arvada West 27.86 0.4 4
12 Kelly, Erica 9 Rock Canyon 28.00 1.7 5
13 Stateler, Laura -- Mullen High 28.02 -0.4 6
14 Mcdowell, Briahna 12 Eaglecrest H 28.08 1.9 1
15 Sells, Tristyn 10 ThunderRidge 28.25 1.7 5
16 Dominguez, Elizabeth 9 Chatfield Hi 28.44 2.3 2
17 Syddall, Lexee 12 Legend High 28.44 1.7 5
18 Davis, Lexus 10 Gateway High 28.45 1.9 1
19 Vijayasarathy, Tarah 9 Poudre High 28.57 1.9 1
20 Humann, Cassandra 9 Chatfield Hi 28.58 -0.4 6
21 Alldredge, Jessica 11 Castle View 28.65 -0.4 6
22 McDonough, Kara 9 ThunderRidge 28.70 -0.4 6
23 Gentry, Kayla 9 Poudre High 28.78 0.4 4
24 Skold, Mackenzie 11 Evergreen Hi 28.90 1.4 3
25 Moran, Dakota 12 Arapahoe Hig 28.92 2.3 2
26 Taylor, Aleela 10 Legend High 29.00 1.7 5
27 Webber, Carli 11 Rock Canyon 29.36 1.4 3
28 Saffold, Jessica 9 Smoky Hill H 29.57 1.4 3
29 Weatherford, Mikayla 9 Dakota Ridge 29.77 2.3 2
30 Prince, Audia 10 Rampart High 29.85 0.4 4
31 Marley, Robin 12 Rampart High 29.87 1.9 1
32 Vaz, Jordan 9 Smoky Hill H 30.43 -0.4 6
33 Davis, Jennifer 11 Dakota Ridge 32.06 1.9 1
34 Molinar, Gabby 9 Abraham Linc 32.99 1.9 1
-- Holland, Ana 11 Regis Jesuit NT -0.4 6
-- Peak, Morganne 12 Cherokee Tra NT 1.4 3
-- Gilbert, Brianna 11 Cherokee Tra NT 1.4 3
-- Nwankwo, Atu 11 Gateway High NT 0.4 4
-- Dafoe, Joy 11 Arapahoe Hig NT 1.9 1
-- Larrabee, Maisie 12 Arvada West NT 2.3 2
-- Mars, Shyla 9 Grandview Hi NT 2.3 2
-- Haver, Katey 9 Pueblo South NT 0.4 4
-- Nelson, ShaRay 10 George Washi NT 1.4 3
-- Ries, Chyna 10 George Washi NT 1.7 5
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: 23.96 2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Romo, Emily 11 Cherry Creek 25.16 +0.0 10
2 Holland, Mia 12 Regis Jesuit 25.36 +0.0 8
3 Pardner, Brianna 11 Overland Hig 25.92 +0.0 6
4 Knott, Jackie 11 Glenwood Spr 26.72 +0.0 5
5 Tutag, Makenna 9 Grandview Hi 26.81 +0.0 4
6 Tapp, Ally 11 Glenwood Spr 27.89 +0.0 3
-- Smith, Taylor 9 Castle View NT +0.0
-- Daubert, Jessica 11 Cherry Creek NT +0.0
Preliminaries
9 Perry, Olivia 9 Chaparral Hi
10 Windom, Ashley 11 Eaglecrest H
11 Cito, Savannah 10 Arvada West
12 Kelly, Erica 9 Rock Canyon
13 Stateler, Laura -- Mullen High
14 Mcdowell, Briahna 12 Eaglecrest H
15 Sells, Tristyn 10 ThunderRidge
16 Dominguez, Elizabeth 9 Chatfield Hi
17 Syddall, Lexee 12 Legend High
18 Davis, Lexus 10 Gateway High
19 Vijayasarathy, Tarah 9 Poudre High
20 Humann, Cassandra 9 Chatfield Hi
21 Alldredge, Jessica 11 Castle View
22 McDonough, Kara 9 ThunderRidge
23 Gentry, Kayla 9 Poudre High
24 Skold, Mackenzie 11 Evergreen Hi
25 Moran, Dakota 12 Arapahoe Hig
26 Taylor, Aleela 10 Legend High
27 Webber, Carli 11 Rock Canyon
28 Saffold, Jessica 9 Smoky Hill H
29 Weatherford, Mikayla 9 Dakota Ridge
30 Prince, Audia 10 Rampart High
31 Marley, Robin 12 Rampart High
32 Vaz, Jordan 9 Smoky Hill H
33 Davis, Jennifer 11 Dakota Ridge
34 Molinar, Gabby 9 Abraham Linc
-- Holland, Ana 11 Regis Jesuit
-- Peak, Morganne 12 Cherokee Tra
-- Gilbert, Brianna 11 Cherokee Tra
-- Nwankwo, Atu 11 Gateway High
-- Dafoe, Joy 11 Arapahoe Hig
-- Larrabee, Maisie 12 Arvada West
-- Mars, Shyla 9 Grandview Hi
-- Haver, Katey 9 Pueblo South
-- Nelson, ShaRay 10 George Washi
-- Ries, Chyna 10 George Washi
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 55.24 2011 Taryn Phipps, Arapahoe
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Taurchini, Alicia 10 Eaglecrest H 57.09 5 10
2 Phipps, Taryn 11 Arapahoe Hig 57.87 5 8
3 Anderson, Olivia 12 Cherry Creek 58.28 5 6
4 Windom, Ashley 11 Eaglecrest H 59.51 5 5
5 Haver, Sarah 12 Pueblo South 1:00.44 5 4
6 O`brien, Maura 12 Evergreen Hi 1:00.62 4 3
7 Spillman, Desiree 9 Gateway High 1:00.79 4 2
8 Moden, Lauren 9 Legend High 1:01.13 4 1
9 Seitz, Jordan 11 Arapahoe Hig 1:01.25 5
10 Davis, Sydney 10 Castle View 1:01.71 4
11 Newkirk, Marie 11 Evergreen Hi 1:01.92 4
12 Troop, Brianna 11 ThunderRidge 1:02.53 4
13 Hemminger, Nikki 11 ThunderRidge 1:02.93 4
14 Kopal, Erin 10 Arvada West 1:03.53 3
15 Peak, Morganne 12 Cherokee Tra 1:03.92 4
16 Kelly, Rachel 9 Rock Canyon 1:03.94 3
17 Thomason, Taylor 11 Rock Canyon 1:04.56 2
18 Wolfe, Mikayla 11 Rampart High 1:04.74 2
19 Heard, Janey 12 Chaparral Hi 1:05.17 2
20 Alldredge, Jessica 11 Castle View 1:05.61 3
21 Vijayasarathy, Tarah 9 Poudre High 1:05.94 2
22 Barringer, Hannah 11 Chaparral Hi 1:05.97 3
23 Wambsganss, Ashlee 12 Regis Jesuit 1:06.65 2
24 Gentry, Kayla 9 Poudre High 1:07.53 2
25 Samuel, Evlyn 10 Smoky Hill H 1:08.23 3
26 Gregory, Lolita 10 Glenwood Spr 1:08.42 3
27 Turk, Tyler 12 Gateway High 1:10.67 1
28 Watson, Shikinah -- Smoky Hill H 1:10.71 2
29 Nunez, Idalee 9 Abraham Linc 1:13.99 1
30 MacKenzie, Abrielle 9 Grandview Hi 1:16.18 1
-- Barela, Briana 10 Abraham Linc NT 1
-- Gerze, Hailey 10 Chatfield Hi NT 2
-- Mars, Shyla 9 Grandview Hi NT 3
-- Workman, Megan 12 Rampart High NT 3
-- Hoppa, Lauren 12 Legend High NT 1
-- Mansfield, Michaela 12 Glenwood Spr NT 5
-- Holland, Ana 11 Regis Jesuit NT 5
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 2:07.85 1996 Tara Mendozza, Eaglecrest
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aafedt, Allison 12 Evergreen Hi 2:19.45 10
2 Shubin, Lauren 9 ThunderRidge 2:20.04 8
3 Hardy, Cassandra 11 Rock Canyon 2:20.79 6
4 Smith, Sydney 12 Cherry Creek 2:21.59 5
5 Diaz, Amanda 11 Mullen High 2:21.62 4
6 Mauser, Emily 12 Regis Jesuit 2:22.30 3
7 Braun, Caroline 12 Mullen High 2:23.41 2
8 Craighead, Katie 12 Cherry Creek 2:25.15 1
9 Roberts, Maddie 9 Legend High 2:25.94
10 Lopez-Cepero, Taylor 11 Pueblo South 2:26.35
11 Rashid, Jamilah 12 Abraham Linc 2:28.89
12 Dohm, Kristina 12 Rampart High 2:29.15
13 Spillman, Desiree 9 Gateway High 2:30.64
14 Anderson, Elizabeth 11 Rampart High 2:31.37
15 Schultz, Whitney 11 Chaparral Hi 2:31.54
16 McKee, Kiera 11 Columbine Hi 2:31.74
17 Andrie, Chloe 10 Smoky Hill H 2:32.16
18 Steyaert, Jen 11 Regis Jesuit 2:33.70
19 Mundy, Nicole 9 Grandview Hi 2:33.97
20 Seitz, Jordan 11 Arapahoe Hig 2:34.19
21 Anderson, Melissa 9 Castle View 2:34.58
22 Arbuckle, Amy 10 Rock Canyon 2:34.81
23 Hanrahan, Jill 11 Chaparral Hi 2:35.68
24 Gibbs, Elizabeth 11 Arapahoe Hig 2:36.00
25 Smith, Maddy 10 Columbine Hi 2:39.64
26 Renner, Erin 10 Dakota Ridge 2:39.82
27 Deringer, Lindsey 10 Poudre High 2:40.04
28 Burnham, Holly 11 Poudre High 2:41.77
29 Shaw, Rachel 9 Grandview Hi 2:43.19
30 Rapp, Natalie 10 Chatfield Hi 2:45.29
31 Whitley, Kara 10 Arvada West 2:46.72
32 Kellogg, Lydia 11 Arvada West 2:48.19
-- Survil, Taylor 12 Smoky Hill H NT
-- Hemminger, Nikki 11 ThunderRidge NT
-- Baumgart, Allison 11 Dakota Ridge NT
-- Lesser, Jessica 12 Chatfield Hi NT
-- O`brien, Maura 12 Evergreen Hi NT
-- Ek, Sugely 11 Abraham Linc NT
-- Neher, Morgan 11 Castle View NT
-- Crowley, Jaime 9 Glenwood Spr NT
-- Kennedy, Nikki 10 Legend High NT
-- Gilfillan, Darby 10 George Washi NT
-- Bierbaum, Libby 10 Glenwood Spr NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 5:00.63 2005 Maddie McKeever, Heritage
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norton, Erin 10 Grandview Hi 5:17.56 10
2 Gilfillan, Darby 10 George Washi 5:20.66 8
3 Skold, Samantha 11 Evergreen Hi 5:29.02 6
4 Neher, Morgan 11 Castle View 5:32.14 5
5 Ryan, Alex 12 Smoky Hill H 5:32.51 4
6 Erickson, Elysia 12 Smoky Hill H 5:33.31 3
7 Haynes, Kaylie 12 Columbine Hi 5:33.45 2
8 Bremner, Samantha 10 Cherry Creek 5:34.16 1
9 Kleven, Jessica 10 Pueblo South 5:34.17
10 Olcott, Hailey 12 Rock Canyon 5:38.26
11 Moden, Lauren 9 Legend High 5:39.62
12 Kohrs, Alex 12 ThunderRidge 5:42.17
13 Long, Marlena 10 Legend High 5:47.42
14 Brown, Jenna 10 Glenwood Spr 5:48.65
15 Baade, Emily 12 Grandview Hi 5:48.76
16 Jordan, Heather 9 Rock Canyon 5:49.99
17 Ramsey, Thea 9 Rampart High 5:50.89
18 Rawe-thomas, Erin 9 Arvada West 5:51.18
19 Warling, Allysa 9 Poudre High 5:51.39
20 Rudolph, Marisa 10 Poudre High 5:52.26
21 Hirsch, Mackenzie 11 Chaparral Hi 5:54.35
22 Derrick, Kate 11 Rampart High 5:56.94
23 George, Kaitlyn 9 Pueblo South 5:57.44
24 Dalton, Kelsey 10 Castle View 6:00.27
25 Spence, Madi 9 Glenwood Spr 6:00.29
26 Asher, Nina 10 Cherry Creek 6:01.07
27 Hedges, Shannon 12 Chaparral Hi 6:02.88
28 Sharps, Holly 11 Dakota Ridge 6:03.52
29 Wiman, Savannah 10 Arvada West 6:06.43
30 Lesser, Valerie 10 Chatfield Hi 6:11.26
31 Nunez, Karen 12 Abraham Linc 6:14.68
32 Lenz, Rachael 12 Chatfield Hi 6:15.22
33 Webb, Ellie 11 George Washi 6:16.39
34 Amateco, Ilse 12 Overland Hig 6:26.92
35 Harris, Hannah 12 Overland Hig 6:28.41
36 Peterson, Hillary 11 Eaglecrest H 6:29.19
-- Petersen, Erica 9 Arapahoe Hig NT
-- Agustin, Nelly 10 Columbine Hi NT
-- Waters, Emily 9 ThunderRidge NT
-- Foster, Devan 10 Arapahoe Hig NT
-- Dobey, Erin 12 Evergreen Hi NT
-- Ek, Sugely 11 Abraham Linc NT
-- Renner, Erin 10 Dakota Ridge NT
-- Hoggatt, Meredith 11 Regis Jesuit NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 10:50.99 2005 Maddie McKeever, Heritage
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colter, Jordyn 9 Cherry Creek 11:19.95 10
2 Norton, Erin 10 Grandview Hi 11:24.51 8
3 Lipski, Lauren 11 Arapahoe Hig 11:45.34 6
4 Koenig, Colleen 12 Arapahoe Hig 11:57.20 5
5 Cooney, Megan 11 Rock Canyon 11:59.46 4
6 Rachwitz, Claire 11 Rampart High 12:06.25 3
7 Kleven, Jessica 10 Pueblo South 12:13.64 2
8 Feehan, Hannah 10 Regis Jesuit 12:22.27 1
9 Arbogast, Kelsey 9 Castle View 12:39.90
10 Jensen, Jane 10 Evergreen Hi 12:42.01
11 Fleece, Sydney 11 Rock Canyon 12:45.77
12 Randolph, Jenna 12 Cherry Creek 12:58.91
13 Clark, Madison 11 Castle View 13:01.09
14 McKee, Kiera 11 Columbine Hi 13:04.80
15 Spence, Madi 9 Glenwood Spr 13:18.12
16 Morales, Camille 9 Evergreen Hi 13:23.67
17 Gonzalez, Kathya 9 Glenwood Spr 14:10.53
-- Andrie, Chloe 10 Smoky Hill H NT
-- Osborn, Whitney 11 Columbine Hi NT
-- Baade, Emily 12 Grandview Hi NT
-- Sharps, Holly 11 Dakota Ridge NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: 14.15 2008 Brianna Patton, Eaglecrest
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bowers, Erin 11 ThunderRidge 14.63q -1.1 5
2 Jordan, Adrienne 12 Rampart High 15.54q +0.0 3
3 Coombe, Victoria 9 Eaglecrest H 15.80q -1.3 1
4 Hill, Taylor 11 Grandview Hi 15.89q -3.1 4
5 Marquez, Talia 11 Arvada West 16.08q -1.8 2
6 Ariyo, Ore 10 Cherry Creek 16.28q -1.8 2
7 Lewis, Margaret 12 Dakota Ridge 16.40q -3.1 4
8 Kreft, Elle 12 Castle View 16.55q -1.1 5
9 Zurn, Cassidy 9 ThunderRidge 16.93 -1.1 5
10 Smith, Katherine 9 Legend High 17.00 -1.3 1
11 Dickerson, Sydney 12 Grandview Hi 17.08 +0.0 3
12 Trowbridge-peck, Sarah 10 Poudre High 17.09 -1.8 2
13 Hare, Ashlyn 9 Rampart High 17.12 -3.1 4
14 Orosz, Rachel 11 Glenwood Spr 17.15 +0.0 3
15 Rohlwing, Sydney 11 Regis Jesuit 17.18 +0.0 3
16 Pettit, Mackenzie 9 Castle View 17.25 -3.1 4
17 Harris, Evin 10 Cherry Creek 17.81 -3.1 4
18 DeVries, Hailey 11 Arapahoe Hig 17.90 -1.1 5
19 Davis, Lenae 12 Smoky Hill H 18.09 -1.3 1
20 Ramzy, Shapprrea 12 Gateway High 18.16 -1.8 2
21 Winnefeld, Meredith 12 Arapahoe Hig 18.28 +0.0 3
22 Reynolds, Monica 11 Glenwood Spr 18.66 -1.1 5
23 Allen, Jenna 10 Legend High 19.39 -3.1 4
24 Sabo, Emily 9 Dakota Ridge 19.43 +0.0 3
25 Sheng, Julietta 11 Poudre High 19.45 +0.0 3
26 Alexander, Jalaya -- Smoky Hill H 19.74 -3.1 4
27 Horton, Kirstin 11 Pueblo South 19.91 -1.1 5
28 Sjobakken, Kristen 11 Chaparral Hi 20.26 -1.8 2
29 Lanskey, Jenna 12 Chaparral Hi 22.69 -1.3 1
30 Nelson, ShaRay 10 George Washi 22.81 -1.3 1
-- Gatling, Kayla 10 Cherokee Tra NT -1.8 2
-- Brunner, Evi 11 Gateway High NT -1.8 2
-- Kane, Alena 12 Regis Jesuit NT -1.1 5
-- Case, Devon 11 Mullen High NT -1.3 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: 14.15 2008 Brianna Patton, Eaglecrest
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bowers, Erin 11 ThunderRidge 14.98 0.4 10
2 Jordan, Adrienne 12 Rampart High 15.67 0.4 8
3 Coombe, Victoria 9 Eaglecrest H 15.89 0.4 6
4 Hill, Taylor 11 Grandview Hi 15.98 0.4 5
5 Lewis, Margaret 12 Dakota Ridge 16.03 0.4 4
6 Kreft, Elle 12 Castle View 16.51 0.4 3
7 Ariyo, Ore 10 Cherry Creek 16.86 0.4 2
-- Marquez, Talia 11 Arvada West NT 0.4
Preliminaries
9 Zurn, Cassidy 9 ThunderRidge
10 Smith, Katherine 9 Legend High
11 Dickerson, Sydney 12 Grandview Hi
12 Trowbridge-peck, Sarah 10 Poudre High
13 Hare, Ashlyn 9 Rampart High
14 Orosz, Rachel 11 Glenwood Spr
15 Rohlwing, Sydney 11 Regis Jesuit
16 Pettit, Mackenzie 9 Castle View
17 Harris, Evin 10 Cherry Creek
18 DeVries, Hailey 11 Arapahoe Hig
19 Davis, Lenae 12 Smoky Hill H
20 Ramzy, Shapprrea 12 Gateway High
21 Winnefeld, Meredith 12 Arapahoe Hig
22 Reynolds, Monica 11 Glenwood Spr
23 Allen, Jenna 10 Legend High
24 Sabo, Emily 9 Dakota Ridge
25 Sheng, Julietta 11 Poudre High
26 Alexander, Jalaya -- Smoky Hill H
27 Horton, Kirstin 11 Pueblo South
28 Sjobakken, Kristen 11 Chaparral Hi
29 Lanskey, Jenna 12 Chaparral Hi
30 Nelson, ShaRay 10 George Washi
-- Gatling, Kayla 10 Cherokee Tra
-- Brunner, Evi 11 Gateway High
-- Kane, Alena 12 Regis Jesuit
-- Case, Devon 11 Mullen High
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 43.72 1986 Maureen Bookstrom, Lakewood
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Klein, Taylor 11 Mullen High 42.99 5 10
2 DeVries, Hailey 11 Arapahoe Hig 45.07 5 8
3 Bowers, Erin 11 ThunderRidge 45.74 5 6
4 Paul, Carly 10 Poudre High 46.70 5 5
5 Barella, Melissa 11 Arapahoe Hig 46.97 4 4
6 Ariyo, Ore 10 Cherry Creek 47.15 4 3
7 Rohlwing, Sydney 11 Regis Jesuit 47.19 5 2
8 Jordan, Adrienne 12 Rampart High 48.42 5 1
9 Case, Devon 11 Mullen High 49.07 4
10 Lanskey, Jenna 12 Chaparral Hi 49.21 3
11 Zurn, Cassidy 9 ThunderRidge 49.38 4
12 Ramzy, Shapprrea 12 Gateway High 49.44 3
13 Coombe, Victoria 9 Eaglecrest H 49.61 4
14 Anderson, Olivia 12 Cherry Creek 49.68 5
15 Willa, Gayane 11 Legend High 49.81 4
16 Reynolds, Monica 11 Glenwood Spr 50.87 3
17 Davis, Lenae 12 Smoky Hill H 51.47 2
18 Hughes, Sarah 9 Chatfield Hi 51.74 2
19 Trowbridge-peck, Sarah 10 Poudre High 51.83 3
20 Horton, Kirstin 11 Pueblo South 52.41 2
21 Davis, Amanda 12 Evergreen Hi 52.42 3
22 Peterson, Hannah 11 Rock Canyon 52.42 3
23 Finn, Kelly 10 Regis Jesuit 52.61 3
24 Benson, McKenna 11 Rock Canyon 53.34 2
25 Kish, Allyson 11 Grandview Hi 54.78 2
26 Albers, Kelly 9 Castle View 55.25 2
27 Carney, Corinna 11 Chaparral Hi 55.66 1
28 Lewis, Margaret 12 Dakota Ridge 55.78 3
29 Alexander, Jalaya -- Smoky Hill H 56.41 1
30 Burke, Erin -- Evergreen Hi 58.01 1
-- Gatling, Kayla 10 Cherokee Tra NT 4
-- Marquez, Talia 11 Arvada West NT 5
-- Bellah, Samantha 12 Pueblo South NT 4
-- Kreft, Elle 12 Castle View DQ 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 48.49 2004 , George Washington
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cherry Creek High School 'A' 48.54 3 10
1) DeRudder, Andrea 11 2) Daubert, Jessica 11
3) Clough, Sarah 11 4) Romo, Emily 11
2 Smoky Hill High School 'A' 49.44 3 8
3 Pueblo South High School 'A' 50.24 3 6
1) Yarbrough, Mariah 11 2) Gordon, Michala 11
3) Martin, Jayma 11 4) Haver, Katey 9
4 Castle View High School 'A' 50.98 3 5
1) Albers, Christie 11 2) Jones, Natasha 12
3) Simon, Alana 10 4) Reiner, Brittany 11
5 ThunderRidge High School 'A' 50.98 2 4
1) Adams, Morgan 11 2) Sells, Tristyn 10
3) McDonough, Kara 9 4) Troop, Brianna 11
6 Mullen High School 'A' 51.22 3 3
1) Murray, Jessica 12 2) Petty, Erica 12
3) Case, Devon 11 4) Turner, Kerry 9
7 Poudre High School 'A' 51.43 3 2
1) Akmakjian, Rachel 12 2) Fulmer, Sara 11
3) Travis, Reagan 10 4) Wockner, Julia --
8 Arapahoe High School 'A' 51.60 3 1
1) Phipps, Taryn 11 2) Dafoe, Joy 11
3) Duhamel, Paris 12 4) DeVries, Hailey 11
9 Glenwood Springs High School 'A' 52.33 3
1) Adams, Connor 12 2) Tapp, Ally 11
3) Mansfield, Michaela 12 4) Setterberg, Carly 9
10 Chatfield High School 'A' 52.35 2
1) Clements, Amanda 11 2) Guevara, Janessa 12
3) Humann, Cassandra 9 4) Dominguez, Elizabeth 9
11 Rampart High School 'A' 53.78 1
12 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 59.95 2
1) King, Kelley 12 2) Balman, Jayla 10
3) Blumberg, Zayne 10 4) Newberry, Caleigh 9
13 Abraham Lincoln High School 'A' 1:00.01 1
1) Cabrera, Rosario 11 2) Romero, Sandra 10
3) Koheler, Maria 10 4) Ramirez, Leslie 9
-- Arvada West High School 'A' NT 2
1) Cito, Savannah 10 2) Kopal, Erin 10
3) Larrabee, Maisie 12 4) Marquez, Talia 11
-- Columbine High School 'A' NT 2
-- Grandview High School 'A' NT 2
1) Hill, Taylor 11 2) Nwagwu, Stephanie 11
3) Loken, Anna 11 4) Wilson, Lettia 10
-- Dakota Ridge High School 'A' DQ 1
-- Eaglecrest High School 'A' DQ 2
1) Mcdowell, Briahna 12 2) Jones, Maronjanie 9
3) Olatipo, Omotumininu 10 4) Canada, Jevonna 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 1:40.00 2011 , George Washington
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 George Washington High School 'A' 1:42.91 2 10
1) Murray, Alexandria 12 2) Abram, Miriah 12
3) Ries, Chyna 10 4) Nelson, ShaRay 10
2 Arapahoe High School 'A' 1:44.52 2 8
1) Phipps, Taryn 11 2) Dafoe, Joy 11
3) Duhamel, Paris 12 4) Foster, Devan 10
3 Pueblo South High School 'A' 1:45.94 2 6
1) Yarbrough, Mariah 11 2) Gordon, Michala 11
3) Martin, Jayma 11 4) Ary, Aly 11
4 Smoky Hill High School 'A' 1:46.20 2 5
5 Poudre High School 'A' 1:46.33 2 4
1) Akmakjian, Rachel 12 2) Fulmer, Sara 11
3) Travis, Reagan 10 4) Wockner, Julia --
6 Mullen High School 'A' 1:46.79 1 3
1) Murray, Jessica 12 2) Petty, Erica 12
3) Klein, Taylor 11 4) Stateler, Laura --
7 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 1:47.47 2 2
1) Balman, Jayla 10 2) Blumberg, Zayne 10
3) Newberry, Caleigh 9 4) Peterson, Hannah 11
8 Legend High School 'A' 1:49.09 1 1
9 Castle View High School 'A' 1:49.87 1
1) Albers, Christie 11 2) Dinkel, Caryn 12
3) Davis, Sydney 10 4) Albers, Kelly 9
10 Cherry Creek High School 'A' 1:51.11 1
1) McCabe, Megan 10 2) Seres, Dora 10
3) Dambly, Renae 10 4) Rhodes, Cassidy 9
11 Rampart High School 'A' 1:52.55 1
12 Glenwood Springs High School 'A' 1:52.71 2
1) Adams, Connor 12 2) Tapp, Ally 11
3) Gaddis, Delaney 10 4) Setterberg, Carly 9
13 Grandview High School 'A' 1:57.20 2
1) Dickerson, Sydney 12 2) MacKenzie, Abrielle 9
3) Mars, Shyla 9 4) Warren, Alexis 9
14 Dakota Ridge High School 'A' 2:00.42 1
15 Abraham Lincoln High School 'A' 2:08.84 1
1) Cabrera, Rosario 11 2) Romero, Sandra 10
3) Nunez, Idalee 9 4) Molinar, Gabby 9
-- Columbine High School 'A' NT 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 3:52.76 2011 , Arapahoe
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Poudre High School 'A' 3:59.76 3 10
1) Akmakjian, Rachel 12 2) Fulmer, Sara 11
3) Paul, Carly 10 4) Wockner, Julia --
2 Regis Jesuit 'A' 4:03.80 3 8
1) Mauser, Emily 12 2) Rohlwing, Sydney 11
3) Burnett, Makenzie 10 4) Toole, Kellyn 9
3 Pueblo South High School 'A' 4:04.48 3 6
1) Bellah, Samantha 12 2) Lopez-Cepero, Taylor 11
3) Haver, Sarah 12 4) Ary, Aly 11
4 ThunderRidge High School 'A' 4:05.40 3 5
1) Bowers, Erin 11 2) Shubin, Lauren 9
3) Atwell, Emma P 9 4) Troop, Brianna 11
5 Cherry Creek High School 'A' 4:06.22 3 4
1) Craighead, Katie 12 2) Anderson, Olivia 12
3) Smith, Sydney 12 4) Clough, Sarah 11
6 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 4:08.67 3 3
1) Tartz, Zoe 11 2) Hardy, Cassandra 11
3) Peterson, Hannah 11 4) Williams, Jamie 9
7 Castle View High School 'A' 4:09.65 2 2
1) Jones, Natasha 12 2) Davis, Sydney 10
3) Reiner, Brittany 11 4) Stathakis, Christina 9
8 Columbine High School 'A' 4:11.42 1 1
9 Evergreen High School 'A' 4:11.90 2
1) O`brien, Maura 12 2) Skold, Samantha 11
3) Dobey, Erin 12 4) Aafedt, Allison 12
10 Grandview High School 'A' 4:21.10 2
1) Norton, Erin 10 2) Mundy, Nicole 9
3) Ross, Sylvana 9 4) Mars, Shyla 9
11 Smoky Hill High School 'A' 4:25.41 1
1) Ryan, Alex 12 2) Chacko, Rachael 11
3) Survil, Taylor 12 4) Erickson, Elysia 12
12 Chatfield High School 'A' 4:26.80 2
1) Zwart, Jordan 11 2) Bohn, Megan 11
3) Cavaliere, Natalia 10 4) Humann, Cassandra 9
-- Rampart High School 'A' NT 2
-- Glenwood Springs High School 'A' NT 3
1) Tapp, Ally 11 2) Mansfield, Michaela 12
3) Knott, Jackie 11 4) Bierbaum, Libby 10
-- Abraham Lincoln High School 'A' NT 1
1) Rashid, Jamilah 12 2) Nunez, Karen 12
3) Esquibel, Brianna 12 4) Barela, Briana 10
-- Mullen High School 'A' NT 3
1) Braun, Caroline 12 2) Murray, Jessica 12
3) Stateler, Laura -- 4) Diaz, Amanda 11
-- Legend High School 'A' NT 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 9:25.56 2003 , Smoky Hill
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cherry Creek High School 'A' 9:25.36 10
1) Craighead, Katie 12 2) Anderson, Olivia 12
3) Smith, Sydney 12 4) Colter, Jordyn 9
2 ThunderRidge High School 'A' 9:42.85 8
1) Kohrs, Alex 12 2) Noser, Claire 11
3) Waters, Emily 9 4) Shubin, Lauren 9
3 Rampart High School 'A' 9:55.68 6
4 Arapahoe High School 'A' 9:57.09 5
1) Gibbs, Elizabeth 11 2) Lipski, Lauren 11
3) Barella, Elaine 10 4) Petersen, Erica 9
5 Columbine High School 'A' 10:03.11 4
1) Haynes, Kaylie 12 2) Agustin, Gaby 11
3) Smith, Maddy 10 4) Cox, Lexi 12
6 Grandview High School 'A' 10:05.75 3
1) Baade, Emily 12 2) Norton, Erin 10
3) Mundy, Nicole 9 4) Ross, Sylvana 9
7 Poudre High School 'A' 10:12.76 2
1) Rudolph, Marisa 10 2) Burnham, Holly 11
3) Deringer, Lindsey 10 4) Warling, Allysa 9
8 Chaparral High School 'A' 10:33.71 1
1) Hirsch, Mackenzie 11 2) Nyiro, Julia 12
3) Nyiro, Laura 12 4) Hedges, Shannon 12
9 Glenwood Springs High School 'A' 10:37.29
1) Brown, Jenna 10 2) Bierbaum, Libby 10
3) Gaddis, Delaney 10 4) Gonzalez, Kathya 9
10 Chatfield High School 'A' 10:50.13
1) Lesser, Jessica 12 2) Lesser, Valerie 10
3) Bohn, Megan 11 4) Mettler, Alexandra 9
11 Regis Jesuit 'A' 10:54.56
1) Wambsganss, Ashlee 12 2) Feehan, Hannah 10
3) Barlock, Brooke 10 4) Steyaert, Jen 11
12 Abraham Lincoln High School 'A' 11:29.84
1) Nunez, Karen 12 2) Esquibel, Brianna 12
3) Barela, Briana 10 4) Romero, Sandra 10
-- Rock Canyon High School 'A' NT
1) Tartz, Zoe 11 2) Stazick, Casey 9
3) Stormo, Brooke 10 4) Jordan, Heather 9
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 1:46.45 2000 , Highlands Ranch
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Poudre High School 'A' 1:49.20 3 10
1) Akmakjian, Rachel 12 2) Fulmer, Sara 11
3) Paul, Carly 10 4) Wockner, Julia --
2 Overland High School 'A' 1:49.52 3 8
3 Arapahoe High School 'A' 1:51.09 3 6
4 Gateway High School 'A' 1:52.64 3 5
1) Ramzy, Shapprrea 12 2) Nwankwo, Atu 11
3) Spillman, Desiree 9 4) Davis, Lexus 10
5 Glenwood Springs High School 'A' 1:52.75 3 4
1) Adams, Connor 12 2) Orosz, Rachel 11
3) Mansfield, Michaela 12 4) Knott, Jackie 11
6 Grandview High School 'A' 1:53.16 2 3
1) Hill, Taylor 11 2) Nwagwu, Stephanie 11
3) Loken, Anna 11 4) Wilson, Lettia 10
7 ThunderRidge High School 'A' 1:53.54 3 2
1) Adams, Morgan 11 2) McDonough, Kara 9
3) Hemminger, Nikki 11 4) Troop, Brianna 11
8 Legend High School 'A' 1:53.56 2 1
9 Pueblo South High School 'A' 1:53.57 3
1) Yarbrough, Mariah 11 2) Haver, Sarah 12
3) Gordon, Michala 11 4) Haver, Katey 9
10 Eaglecrest High School 'A' 1:53.98 3
1) Brown, Tashay 10 2) Mcdowell, Briahna 12
3) Jones, Maronjanie 9 4) Canada, Jevonna 10
11 Rampart High School 'A' 1:55.51 2
12 Cherry Creek High School 'A' 1:56.01 2
1) Harris, Evin 10 2) Seres, Dora 10
3) Dambly, Renae 10 4) Rhodes, Cassidy 9
13 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 1:56.74 2
1) Burns, Ashley 12 2) Davis, Madi 12
3) Duncan, Daria 10 4) Kelly, Rachel 9
14 Castle View High School 'A' 1:56.87 2
1) Albers, Christie 11 2) Simon, Alana 10
3) Smith, Taylor 9 4) Stathakis, Christina 9
15 Columbine High School 'A' 1:57.03 2
16 Chaparral High School 'A' 1:58.13 2
1) Barringer, Hannah 11 2) Bacovcin, Katrina 11
3) Perry, Olivia 9 4) Lanskey, Jenna 12
-- Dakota Ridge High School 'A' NT 1
-- Mullen High School 'A' NT 1
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 5-09 2011 Carly Paul, Poudre
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paul, Carly 10 Poudre High 5-04.00 10
2 Bacovcin, Katrina 11 Chaparral Hi 5-02.00 8
3 Hare, Ashlyn 9 Rampart High J5-02.00 6
4 Gordon, Michala 11 Pueblo South J5-02.00 5
5 Urenda, Angelique 11 Pueblo South J5-02.00 4
6 Jones, Natasha 12 Castle View J5-02.00 3
7 Bohn, Megan 11 Chatfield Hi 5-00.00 0.60
7 Cleere, Kelsey 11 Eaglecrest H 5-00.00 0.60
7 Carroll, Sarah 11 ThunderRidge 5-00.00 0.60
7 Barella, Melissa 11 Arapahoe Hig 5-00.00 0.60
7 Toole, Kellyn 9 Regis Jesuit 5-00.00 0.60
12 Greenlee, Sage 10 Poudre High 4-10.00
12 Moore, Kelly 12 Mullen High 4-10.00
12 Goodman, Clara 10 Rock Canyon 4-10.00
12 Daugherty, Claire 12 Smoky Hill H 4-10.00
12 Wenham, Megan 9 ThunderRidge 4-10.00
12 Allen, Jenna 10 Legend High 4-10.00
18 Burdon, Andrea 11 Rock Canyon 4-08.00
18 Dinkel, Caryn 12 Castle View 4-08.00
18 Foster, Kayla 12 Legend High 4-08.00
18 Perry, Olivia 9 Chaparral Hi 4-08.00
-- Anderson, Emily 10 Arvada West NH
-- Lahana, Kathryn 12 Arapahoe Hig NH
-- Hendrickson, Corey 11 Arvada West NH
-- Florschuetz, Bryce 9 Evergreen Hi NH
-- Hepperlin, Jessica 10 Columbine Hi NH
-- Russell, Lauren -- Evergreen Hi NH
-- Gustafson, Abby 12 Regis Jesuit NH
-- Romo, Emily 11 Cherry Creek NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 12-00 2008 Kelli Ehardt, Rampart
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bellah, Samantha 12 Pueblo South 11-04.25 10
2 Duhamel, Paris 12 Arapahoe Hig 11-00.25 8
3 McCabe, Megan 10 Cherry Creek 10-00.00 6
4 Urenda, Angelique 11 Pueblo South 9-06.00 5
5 Loken, Anna 11 Grandview Hi J9-06.00 4
6 Cooper, Drew 12 Smoky Hill H J9-06.00 3
7 Reava, Carlee 11 Heritage Hig 9-00.00 1
7 Klatt, Melissa 11 Smoky Hill H 9-00.00 1
7 Stathakis, Christina 9 Castle View 9-00.00 1
10 Lahana, Kathryn 12 Arapahoe Hig 8-06.00
10 Steffen, Maddi 10 Poudre High 8-06.00
12 Abram, Miriah 12 George Washi 8-00.00
12 Cardell, Jaqueline 12 Cherokee Tra 8-00.00
12 Peyton, Sabina 11 Grandview Hi 8-00.00
-- Mondschein-Snook, Kaylyn 12 Rock Canyon NH
-- Harris, Evin 10 Cherry Creek NH
-- Ritter, Cassidy 12 Cherokee Tra NH
-- Rinerson, Abby 9 Rock Canyon NH
-- Wilson, Cleopatra 11 George Washi NH
-- Roche, Heidi 12 Poudre High NH
-- Toews, Rachel 10 Heritage Hig NH
-- Toth, Hannah 11 Pueblo East NH
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: 20-02 2004 Shaquania Lundy, George Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nwagwu, Stephanie 11 Grandview Hi 17-10.75 1.1 10
2 Pardner, Brianna 11 Overland Hig 17-06.50 +0.0 8
3 Martin, Jayma 11 Pueblo South 17-00.00 1.3 6
4 Balman, Jayla 10 Rock Canyon 16-11.50 +0.0 5
5 Clements, Amanda 11 Chatfield Hi 16-11.00 +0.0 4
6 Bess, Stephanie 10 Arvada West 16-07.50 +0.0 3
7 Gaddis, Delaney 10 Glenwood Spr J16-07.50 0.9 2
8 Travis, Reagan 10 Poudre High 16-06.50 0.1 1
9 Reiner, Brittany 11 Castle View 16-05.75 1.6
10 Raskie, Sloan 11 Rampart High 16-05.50 1.3
11 Ferrin, Jae 10 Dakota Ridge 16-05.00 +0.0
11 Jones, Natasha 12 Castle View 16-05.00 1.0
13 Martinez, Aireyonna 12 ThunderRidge 16-04.00 +0.0
14 Yarbrough, Mariah 11 Pueblo South 16-03.50 0.3
15 Brown, Jenna 10 Glenwood Spr 16-02.00 +0.0
16 DeVries, Hailey 11 Arapahoe Hig 15-11.50 +0.0
16 McCabe, Megan 10 Cherry Creek 15-11.50 2.1
18 Abram, Miriah 12 George Washi 15-09.50 +0.0
19 Duncan, Daria 10 Rock Canyon 15-09.25 +0.0
20 Moore, Kelly 12 Mullen High 15-09.00 2.3
21 Lanier, Alaynah 11 Grandview Hi 15-07.00 +0.0
22 Sabo, Emily 9 Dakota Ridge 15-05.50 0.7
23 Syddall, Lexee 12 Legend High 15-04.50 1.3
24 Lanskey, Jenna 12 Chaparral Hi 15-04.00 +0.0
25 Haas, Maria 10 Arapahoe Hig 15-02.00 +0.0
26 Gillespie, Kelly 11 Eaglecrest H 14-10.00 +0.0
27 Raskie, August 9 Rampart High 14-07.00 +0.0
28 Molnar, Samantha 9 Columbine Hi 14-06.00 0.7
29 Gentry, Kayla 9 Poudre High 14-05.50 0.3
30 Lauder, Anne 9 Evergreen Hi 13-11.00 0.9
-- Cunningham, Kelsey 11 Regis Jesuit ND NWI
-- Esquibel, Brianna 12 Abraham Linc ND NWI
-- Hendrickson, Corey 11 Arvada West ND NWI
-- Vasina, Melanie 9 Smoky Hill H ND NWI
-- Daugherty, Claire 12 Smoky Hill H ND NWI
-- Kane, Alena 12 Regis Jesuit ND NWI
-- Carroll, Sarah 11 ThunderRidge ND NWI
-- Hepperlin, Jessica 10 Columbine Hi ND NWI
-- Wilson, Cleopatra 11 George Washi ND NWI
-- Overstreet, Madi 10 Cherry Creek ND NWI
-- Olatipo, Omotumininu 10 Eaglecrest H ND NWI
-- Russell, Lauren -- Evergreen Hi ND NWI
-- Gilbert, Brianna 11 Cherokee Tra ND NWI
-- Schultz, Emily 12 Chatfield Hi ND NWI
-- Martinez, Lindy 11 Mullen High ND NWI
-- Sparks, Hannah 10 Cherokee Tra ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: 39-07 1987 Joni Johnson, Cherry Creek
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Williams, Danielle 12 Eaglecrest H 39-06.00 +0.0 10
2 Cunningham, Kelsey 11 Regis Jesuit 37-11.50 0.9 8
3 Ary, Aly 11 Pueblo South 36-07.00 0.2 6
4 Travis, Reagan 10 Poudre High 36-04.50 1.1 5
5 Raskie, Sloan 11 Rampart High 35-03.75 0.9 4
6 Nwagwu, Stephanie 11 Grandview Hi 34-11.00 1.0 3
7 Ferrin, Jae 10 Dakota Ridge 34-10.50 0.2 2
8 Brown, Jenna 10 Glenwood Spr 34-05.00 1.9 1
9 Goodman, Clara 10 Rock Canyon 34-02.75 1.5
10 Gaddis, Delaney 10 Glenwood Spr 34-01.25 0.9
11 Haas, Maria 10 Arapahoe Hig 33-09.25 +0.0
12 Hare, Ashlyn 9 Rampart High 33-07.25 1.0
13 Ariyo, Ore 10 Cherry Creek 33-06.00 1.7
13 Lanier, Alaynah 11 Grandview Hi 33-06.00 +0.0
15 Reiner, Brittany 11 Castle View 33-01.00 1.4
16 Allen, Tyler 10 Overland Hig 33-00.25 1.6
16 Pettit, Mackenzie 9 Castle View 33-00.25 +0.0
18 Martinez, Aireyonna 12 ThunderRidge 32-06.00 +0.0
19 Nelson, Solveig 11 Dakota Ridge 32-05.00 +0.0
20 Peak, Morganne 12 Cherokee Tra 31-11.00 +0.0
21 Sells, Tristyn 10 ThunderRidge 31-09.50 +0.0
22 Davis, Madi 12 Rock Canyon 31-07.00 +0.0
23 Lauder, Anne 9 Evergreen Hi 31-05.25 +0.0
24 Brunner, Evi 11 Gateway High 31-04.50 0.1
25 Gitomer, Emma 12 Cherry Creek 31-02.50 2.6
26 Jezier, Jamie 9 Smoky Hill H 31-00.00 1.1
27 Dominguez, Elizabeth 9 Chatfield Hi 30-09.25 +0.0
28 Sheng, Julietta 11 Poudre High 30-05.75 0.9
29 Barringer, Hannah 11 Chaparral Hi 30-04.00 0.1
29 Thompson, Sha -- Smoky Hill H 30-04.00 +0.0
-- Kane, Alena 12 Regis Jesuit ND NWI
-- Gillespie, Kelly 11 Eaglecrest H ND NWI
-- Long, Gillian 12 Evergreen Hi ND NWI
-- Sparks, Hannah 10 Cherokee Tra ND NWI
-- Ohlschwager, Kristi 12 Chatfield Hi ND NWI
-- Youngren, Claire 11 Pueblo South ND NWI
-- Seitz, Jordan 11 Arapahoe Hig ND NWI
-- Allen, Jenna 10 Legend High ND NWI
-- Bess, Stephanie 10 Arvada West ND NWI
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 44-08.50 1996 Marianna Corbett, Bear Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patterson, Megan 12 Pueblo South 45-05.00 10
2 Obinnah, Adaeze 11 Grandview Hi 41-04.00 8
3 Pott, Rachel 11 Poudre High 38-02.50 6
4 Cruz, Tyra 11 Pueblo South 38-00.50 5
5 Ehardt, Ashley 12 Rampart High 37-05.00 4
6 Nelson-Beuhler, McKenzie 11 Glenwood Spr 36-09.00 3
7 Barr, Whitney 12 Evergreen Hi 33-06.00 2
8 Davies, Mia 12 Chaparral Hi 33-03.00 1
9 McManus, Sarah 12 Columbine Hi 32-08.00
10 Orosz, Rachel 11 Glenwood Spr 32-03.00
11 Lindemann, Kelsey 11 Rock Canyon 31-02.50
12 Raskie, August 9 Rampart High 31-02.00
13 Sepulveda, Anisa 10 Eaglecrest H 30-00.00
14 Willa, Gayane 11 Legend High 29-11.00
15 Miller, Megan 11 Regis Jesuit 29-05.00
16 Crews, Brianna 12 Smoky Hill H 29-03.00
17 Krupp, Gabbie 12 Mullen High 29-01.00
18 Kohlts, Audrey 11 Arapahoe Hig 28-09.00
19 Ohlschwager, Kristi 12 Chatfield Hi 28-05.00
20 Rosa, Anna 10 Arvada West 28-04.50
21 Welsh, Audrey 11 Arapahoe Hig 28-00.00
22 Foster, Kayla 12 Legend High 27-09.50
23 Brown, Maya 10 Castle View 27-09.00
24 Calascionne, Jen 9 Chaparral Hi 27-05.00
25 Pettibone, Emma 12 Columbine Hi 27-00.50
26 Nason, Taylor 11 Eaglecrest H 23-08.50
27 Klos, Ashley 11 Castle View 23-04.00
28 Mueller, Taylore 9 Poudre High 22-09.00
29 Schwartz, Amanda 11 Arvada West 22-04.00
30 Simpson, Carmen 10 Chatfield Hi 21-11.00
31 Buckman, Alexa 11 Cherry Creek 21-00.00
32 Cazier, Raina -- Regis Jesuit 18-11.00
-- Martin, Gabrielle 12 Cherokee Tra ND
-- Mahnke, Ann 9 Smoky Hill H ND
-- Call, Heather 12 Grandview Hi ND
-- Miller, Kadesha 11 Cherry Creek ND
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 145-08 1988 Nicole Roberts, Aurora Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ehardt, Ashley 12 Rampart High 135-11 10
2 Nelson-Beuhler, McKenzie 11 Glenwood Spr 117-02 8
3 Pott, Rachel 11 Poudre High 115-00 6
4 Specht, Kalyn 12 Poudre High 114-11 5
5 Patterson, Megan 12 Pueblo South 113-08 4
6 Brown, Maya 10 Castle View 108-08 3
7 Orosz, Rachel 11 Glenwood Spr 105-06 2
8 Raskie, August 9 Rampart High 104-05 1
9 Davies, Mia 12 Chaparral Hi 102-02
10 Roome, Carolyn 12 Eaglecrest H 99-11
11 Miller, Megan 11 Regis Jesuit 99-06
12 Cruz, Tyra 11 Pueblo South 99-03
13 Allen, Kristin 11 Columbine Hi 99-01
14 Carter, Mia 11 Columbine Hi 91-10
14 Kane, Alena 12 Regis Jesuit 91-10
16 Kohlts, Audrey 11 Arapahoe Hig 91-06
17 Foster, Kayla 12 Legend High 91-02
18 Mahnke, Ann 9 Smoky Hill H 86-05
19 Lindemann, Kelsey 11 Rock Canyon 85-08
20 Klos, Ashley 11 Castle View 79-05
21 Willa, Gayane 11 Legend High 78-04
22 Hitt, Lauren 9 Cherry Creek 78-00
23 Schwartz, Amanda 11 Arvada West 72-07
23 Sepulveda, Anisa 10 Eaglecrest H 72-07
25 Rosa, Anna 10 Arvada West 72-04
26 Ohlschwager, Kristi 12 Chatfield Hi 71-10
27 Simpson, Carmen 10 Chatfield Hi 70-05
28 Obinnah, Adaeze 11 Grandview Hi 69-07
-- Krupp, Gabbie 12 Mullen High ND
-- Welsh, Audrey 11 Arapahoe Hig ND
-- Miller, Kadesha 11 Cherry Creek ND
-- Martin, Gabrielle 12 Cherokee Tra ND
-- Calascionne, Jen 9 Chaparral Hi ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: 10.59 2011 Jeff Richmond, Northridge
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Marcus 11 Eaglecrest H 10.59q -1.4 6
2 Gaytan, Erik 12 Chatfield Hi 10.90q -1.4 5
3 Townsend, Tanner 11 Castle View 11.03q NWI 2
4 Sanford, Jergen 12 Overland Hig 11.10q -1.4 3
5 Orgill, Connor 11 Legend High 11.13q -0.5 1
6 Ornelas, Max 10 ThunderRidge 11.14q -0.4 4
7 Schmidt, John 10 Regis Jesuit 11.15q -1.4 3
8 Quintana, Johnny 10 Pueblo South 11.16q -0.5 1
9 Dengal, Cody 10 Legend High 11.21 -0.4 4
10 Scott, Joey 12 Cherokee Tra 11.26 -0.4 4
11 Goldberg, Brian 11 Rock Canyon 11.27 NWI 2
12 Johnson, Guy 12 Mullen High 11.29 -1.4 5
13 Hall, Darel 11 Pueblo South 11.36 -1.4 5
14 DeCarlo, Garrett 10 Grandview Hi 11.41 -0.4 4
15 Parker, Joseph 9 Regis Jesuit 11.42 -1.4 6
16 Watson, Shayne 9 Grandview Hi 11.42 -1.4 5
16 Tribble, Auston 11 Glenwood Spr 11.42 -1.4 3
18 Findley, McCady 12 ThunderRidge 11.43 NWI 2
19 Pusey, Will -- Cherry Creek 11.46 -1.4 3
20 Alderson, Travis 11 Glenwood Spr 11.51 -0.5 1
21 Page, Chris 12 Chaparral Hi 11.52 NWI 2
22 Cheesboro, Eric 12 Overland Hig 11.54 -1.4 6
23 Campbell, Ian 12 Chaparral Hi 11.58 -1.4 6
24 Jimenez, Anthony 10 Poudre High 11.59 NWI 2
25 Alexander, Isaiah 10 Smoky Hill H 11.61 -1.4 3
26 Singleton, Thomas 12 Cherokee Tra 11.61 -1.4 6
27 Hill, Gary 11 George Washi 11.65 NWI 2
28 Cockrell, Isaiah -1 Smoky Hill H 11.68 -0.5 1
29 Wheeler, Matthew 12 Castle View 11.74 NWI 2
30 Thieme, Will 11 Cherry Creek 11.75 -0.5 1
31 Padgett, Christian 12 Evergreen Hi 11.77 -0.5 1
32 Nay, Austin 11 George Washi 11.82 -0.4 4
33 Gonzalez, Miguel 11 Gateway High 11.83 -0.4 4
34 Ware, Mike 9 Gateway High 11.89 -1.4 5
35 Senesac, Nick 10 Poudre High 11.93 -1.4 6
36 Borawski, Stefan 12 Rampart High 11.93 -1.4 3
37 Rich, Duane 12 Abraham Linc 11.95 -1.4 5
38 Daldegan, Bryan 10 Arapahoe Hig 11.99 -1.4 5
39 Lemons, Randy 11 Dakota Ridge 12.01 -1.4 5
40 Wieber, Alex 11 Arapahoe Hig 12.19 -1.4 3
41 Zindel, Nick 11 Rock Canyon 12.29 -0.4 4
42 Thaut, Jared 12 Evergreen Hi 12.45 -1.4 3
43 Reetz, Nick 10 Dakota Ridge 12.58 NWI 2
-- Vassell, Dueth 10 Abraham Linc NT -0.4 4
-- Wille, Kyle 11 Chatfield Hi NT -0.5 1
-- Defrense, Jacob 12 Rampart High NT -0.5 1
-- Feliciano, Garrett 10 Arvada West NT -1.4 6
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: 10.59 2011 Jeff Richmond, Northridge
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Marcus 11 Eaglecrest H 10.60 1.5 10
2 Townsend, Tanner 11 Castle View 11.04 1.5 8
3 Sanford, Jergen 12 Overland Hig 11.28 1.5 6
4 Ornelas, Max 10 ThunderRidge 11.29 1.5 5
5 Orgill, Connor 11 Legend High 11.35 1.5 4
6 Schmidt, John 10 Regis Jesuit 11.40 1.5 3
-- Gaytan, Erik 12 Chatfield Hi NT 1.5
-- Quintana, Johnny 10 Pueblo South NT 1.5
Preliminaries
9 Dengal, Cody 10 Legend High
10 Scott, Joey 12 Cherokee Tra
11 Goldberg, Brian 11 Rock Canyon
12 Johnson, Guy 12 Mullen High
13 Hall, Darel 11 Pueblo South
14 DeCarlo, Garrett 10 Grandview Hi
15 Parker, Joseph 9 Regis Jesuit
16 Watson, Shayne 9 Grandview Hi
16 Tribble, Auston 11 Glenwood Spr
18 Findley, McCady 12 ThunderRidge
19 Pusey, Will -- Cherry Creek
20 Alderson, Travis 11 Glenwood Spr
21 Page, Chris 12 Chaparral Hi
22 Cheesboro, Eric 12 Overland Hig
23 Campbell, Ian 12 Chaparral Hi
24 Jimenez, Anthony 10 Poudre High
25 Alexander, Isaiah 10 Smoky Hill H
26 Singleton, Thomas 12 Cherokee Tra
27 Hill, Gary 11 George Washi
28 Cockrell, Isaiah -1 Smoky Hill H
29 Wheeler, Matthew 12 Castle View
30 Thieme, Will 11 Cherry Creek
31 Padgett, Christian 12 Evergreen Hi
32 Nay, Austin 11 George Washi
33 Gonzalez, Miguel 11 Gateway High
34 Ware, Mike 9 Gateway High
35 Senesac, Nick 10 Poudre High
36 Borawski, Stefan 12 Rampart High
37 Rich, Duane 12 Abraham Linc
38 Daldegan, Bryan 10 Arapahoe Hig
39 Lemons, Randy 11 Dakota Ridge
40 Wieber, Alex 11 Arapahoe Hig
41 Zindel, Nick 11 Rock Canyon
42 Thaut, Jared 12 Evergreen Hi
43 Reetz, Nick 10 Dakota Ridge
-- Vassell, Dueth 10 Abraham Linc
-- Wille, Kyle 11 Chatfield Hi
-- Defrense, Jacob 12 Rampart High
-- Feliciano, Garrett 10 Arvada West
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: 22.04 2011 Jaylyn Mars, Mullen
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Harris, Marcus 11 Eaglecrest H 21.51q -1.8 6
2 McHenry, Gavin 12 Chaparral Hi 21.71q -1.5 7
3 Taylor, Glen 12 Grandview Hi 21.78q +0.0 3
4 Cooper, Stanford 10 Cherry Creek 22.11q -1.5 7
5 Mars, Jaylyn 11 Mullen High 22.18q 2.3 4
6 Green, John 12 Cherokee Tra 22.28q 1.3 5
7 Loken, Lance 12 Arapahoe Hig 22.34q +0.0 1
8 Goldberg, Brian 11 Rock Canyon 22.50q -1.8 6
9 Lund, Micah 12 Cherokee Tra 22.50 +0.0 1
10 Sanford, Jergen 12 Overland Hig 22.74 1.4 2
11 Tchenawou, Kossi 10 Grandview Hi 23.06 1.4 2
12 Robinson, Oliver 12 Gateway High 23.20 +0.0 3
13 Morningstar, Ryan 11 ThunderRidge 23.27 2.3 4
14 Findley, McCady 12 ThunderRidge 23.35 1.4 2
15 Vaughns, Nigel 11 Mullen High 23.36 -1.5 7
16 McMahan, Kevin 12 Regis Jesuit 23.36 +0.0 1
17 Davis, Adam 12 Dakota Ridge 23.39 2.3 4
18 Autry, Garrett 12 Evergreen Hi 23.40 -1.5 7
19 Cheesboro, Eric 12 Overland Hig 23.46 +0.0 1
20 Hall, Darel 11 Pueblo South 23.49 2.3 4
21 Voth, Nate 11 Chatfield Hi 23.54 -1.5 7
22 Bills, Spencer 11 Chaparral Hi 23.64 -1.8 6
23 Pullen, Dwight 10 George Washi 23.73 +0.0 3
24 Stepter, Brandon 12 Smoky Hill H 23.88 1.3 5
25 Harris, Austin 12 Arapahoe Hig 24.08 -1.8 6
26 Ware, Mike 9 Gateway High 24.11 +0.0 1
27 Casey, Kellin 12 Glenwood Spr 24.13 2.3 4
28 Yoo, Evan 11 Cherry Creek 24.14 -1.8 6
29 Jimenez, Anthony 10 Poudre High 24.16 1.3 5
30 Malone, Ryan 11 Rampart High 24.32 +0.0 3
31 Lucernoni, Nicholas 11 Arvada West 24.33 -1.5 7
32 Mahoney, Ryan 11 Regis Jesuit 24.52 +0.0 1
33 Hill, Henry 10 Glenwood Spr 24.56 1.4 2
34 Ludwick, Jacob 12 Castle View 24.58 2.3 4
35 Ransome, Bradley 10 Rock Canyon 24.86 +0.0 3
36 Cruz, Carlos 12 Rampart High 25.07 1.4 2
37 Crossley, Nicolas 11 Dakota Ridge 25.20 2.3 4
38 Thaut, Jared 12 Evergreen Hi 25.42 1.4 2
39 Senesac, Nick 10 Poudre High 26.08 1.3 5
-- Combs, Maliek 12 Smoky Hill H NT 1.4 2
-- Brown, Justin 12 Columbine Hi NT 1.3 5
-- Gaytan, Erik 12 Chatfield Hi NT 1.3 5
-- Storm, Tristan 10 Columbine Hi NT +0.0 1
-- Vassell, Dueth 10 Abraham Linc NT -1.8 6
-- Wheeler, Daniel 11 Castle View NT -1.5 7
-- Orgill, Connor 11 Legend High NT +0.0 3
-- Graves, Jacob 12 Pueblo South NT +0.0 3
-- Thomas, Preston 11 George Washi NT 1.3 5
-- Dengal, Cody 10 Legend High NT -1.8 6
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: 22.04 2011 Jaylyn Mars, Mullen
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Marcus 11 Eaglecrest H 21.53 +0.0 10
2 Taylor, Glen 12 Grandview Hi 21.70 +0.0 8
3 Mars, Jaylyn 11 Mullen High 21.76 +0.0 6
4 Green, John 12 Cherokee Tra 22.43 +0.0 5
5 Goldberg, Brian 11 Rock Canyon 22.52 +0.0 4
6 Loken, Lance 12 Arapahoe Hig 22.62 +0.0 3
7 Cooper, Stanford 10 Cherry Creek 22.65 +0.0 2
-- McHenry, Gavin 12 Chaparral Hi NT +0.0
Preliminaries
9 Lund, Micah 12 Cherokee Tra
10 Sanford, Jergen 12 Overland Hig
11 Tchenawou, Kossi 10 Grandview Hi
12 Robinson, Oliver 12 Gateway High
13 Morningstar, Ryan 11 ThunderRidge
14 Findley, McCady 12 ThunderRidge
15 Vaughns, Nigel 11 Mullen High
16 McMahan, Kevin 12 Regis Jesuit
17 Davis, Adam 12 Dakota Ridge
18 Autry, Garrett 12 Evergreen Hi
19 Cheesboro, Eric 12 Overland Hig
20 Hall, Darel 11 Pueblo South
21 Voth, Nate 11 Chatfield Hi
22 Bills, Spencer 11 Chaparral Hi
23 Pullen, Dwight 10 George Washi
24 Stepter, Brandon 12 Smoky Hill H
25 Harris, Austin 12 Arapahoe Hig
26 Ware, Mike 9 Gateway High
27 Casey, Kellin 12 Glenwood Spr
28 Yoo, Evan 11 Cherry Creek
29 Jimenez, Anthony 10 Poudre High
30 Malone, Ryan 11 Rampart High
31 Lucernoni, Nicholas 11 Arvada West
32 Mahoney, Ryan 11 Regis Jesuit
33 Hill, Henry 10 Glenwood Spr
34 Ludwick, Jacob 12 Castle View
35 Ransome, Bradley 10 Rock Canyon
36 Cruz, Carlos 12 Rampart High
37 Crossley, Nicolas 11 Dakota Ridge
38 Thaut, Jared 12 Evergreen Hi
39 Senesac, Nick 10 Poudre High
-- Combs, Maliek 12 Smoky Hill H
-- Brown, Justin 12 Columbine Hi
-- Gaytan, Erik 12 Chatfield Hi
-- Storm, Tristan 10 Columbine Hi
-- Vassell, Dueth 10 Abraham Linc
-- Wheeler, Daniel 11 Castle View
-- Orgill, Connor 11 Legend High
-- Graves, Jacob 12 Pueblo South
-- Thomas, Preston 11 George Washi
-- Dengal, Cody 10 Legend High
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 49.27 2011 Erik Gaytan, Chatfield
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Rozier, Ian 12 ThunderRidge 48.26 6 10
2 Butler, Robin 12 Poudre High 49.03 6 8
3 Boyd, Zach 12 Rampart High 50.14 6 6
4 Dalgardno, Tanner 12 Castle View 50.44 6 5
5 Vassell, Dueth 10 Abraham Linc 50.62 6 4
6 Borunda, Pedro 12 Grandview Hi 50.84 6 3
7 Davis, Adam 12 Dakota Ridge 50.95 5 2
8 Austin, Paul 12 Overland Hig 51.30 5 1
9 La Frombois, Leighton 9 Cherokee Tra 51.32 5
10 Brown, Justin 12 Columbine Hi 51.38 6
11 Sayler, Jackson 11 Evergreen Hi 51.44 4
12 McArthur, Alek 11 Chaparral Hi 51.47 5
12 Pullen, Dwight 10 George Washi 51.47 4
14 Baird, Will 12 Arapahoe Hig 51.95 3
15 Hughes, Ron 12 Gateway High 52.14 3
16 McGraw, Michael 12 Glenwood Spr 52.50 3
17 Shaver, Derrick 12 Chatfield Hi 52.59 4
18 Phoenix, Dayveon 11 Overland Hig 52.63 2
19 Kwiatkowski, Ryan 11 Chaparral Hi 52.69 5
20 Cole, Josh 11 Rock Canyon 52.94 3
21 Kranzler, Jessie 11 Gateway High 53.07 2
22 Redmond, Joseph 10 Arapahoe Hig 53.46 4
23 Holt, Tesfai 10 Smoky Hill H 53.54 3
24 Grote, Ben 12 Columbine Hi 53.69 4
25 Akiyama, Michael 12 Cherry Creek 53.70 3
26 Geraghty, Mickinnon -- Cherry Creek 54.00 3
27 DaBell, Markus 12 Legend High 54.29 2
28 Hoffman, Greyson 11 Eaglecrest H 54.56 4
29 McNamara, Collin 12 Regis Jesuit 54.96 1
30 Kortum, Austin 10 Rock Canyon 54.99 2
31 Anderson, Case 12 Regis Jesuit 55.64 1
32 Swanson, Jaleel 11 George Washi 55.87 2
33 Svistun, Daniel 9 Legend High 56.09 1
34 Thomas, Frank 10 Smoky Hill H 56.56 1
35 Montero, Christian 12 Abraham Linc 57.86 2
36 Ott, Alexander 11 Dakota Ridge 58.48 1
-- McCoy Landis, Morgann 11 Castle View NT 2
-- Higgins, Lane 10 ThunderRidge NT 4
-- Molleur, Brennan 11 Mullen High NT 4
-- Arnold, Devin 11 Cherokee Tra NT 5
-- Harris, Marcus 11 Eaglecrest H NT 5
-- Wright, Sir 12 Grandview Hi NT 3
-- Robinson, Justin 10 Poudre High NT 2
-- Valdez, Brad 12 Pueblo South NT 1
-- Gaytan, Erik 12 Chatfield Hi NT 6
-- Leverson, Christian 12 Glenwood Spr DQ 5
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 1:54.95 2010 Conner Winter, Arapahoe
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butler, Robin 12 Poudre High 1:55.66 10
2 Adams, Dylan 12 Smoky Hill H 1:57.58 8
3 Leverson, Christian 12 Glenwood Spr 1:57.73 6
4 Caswell, Grant 12 Cherry Creek 1:58.35 5
5 Abdi, Mohammed 11 Overland Hig 1:58.62 4
6 Ames, Kyle 12 Smoky Hill H 1:59.44 3
7 Westfall, Matthew 12 Cherry Creek 2:00.57 2
8 Kinney, Craig 10 Grandview Hi 2:00.88 1
9 Petrow, Joe 12 Regis Jesuit 2:01.32
10 Bloom, Cole -- ThunderRidge 2:01.60
11 Young, Zach 11 Chaparral Hi 2:02.35
12 Arther, Mason 11 Castle View 2:02.53
13 Molleur, Collin 10 Evergreen Hi 2:02.92
14 Morton, Sean 11 Regis Jesuit 2:04.25
15 Smyrnios, Panos 11 Chatfield Hi 2:04.59
16 Bacovcin, John 11 Chaparral Hi 2:05.49
17 Braun, Chase 9 Mullen High 2:06.12
18 TeKolste, Ryan 10 Arapahoe Hig 2:06.60
19 Santistevan, Niqo 11 Pueblo South 2:06.66
20 Carney, Bradley 10 Dakota Ridge 2:07.24
21 Herrera, Alexis 11 Abraham Linc 2:07.28
22 Weaver, Connor 10 Legend High 2:07.45
23 Marti, Nick 12 Evergreen Hi 2:07.78
24 Blinderman, Tyler 12 Eaglecrest H 2:08.27
25 Zieser, Rick 9 Arapahoe Hig 2:09.10
26 Oberndorf, David 11 Grandview Hi 2:09.46
27 Gurule, Marcus 12 Pueblo South 2:09.77
28 Branigan, Troy 10 Mullen High 2:09.84
29 Balcerzak, Chris 12 Cherokee Tra 2:10.85
30 Bisesi, Paul 10 Rock Canyon 2:11.00
31 Theodore, Steven 12 Rock Canyon 2:11.77
32 Lave, Paul 12 Rampart High 2:15.92
33 Simons, Dylan 12 Rampart High 2:15.96
34 Beamis, Evan 12 Arvada West 2:16.65
35 Castagneri, Andrew 9 Dakota Ridge 2:19.90
36 Alemayehu, Abiy 11 Overland Hig 2:26.12
-- Roche, Preston 9 Poudre High NT
-- Anglin, Anthony 12 Cherokee Tra NT
-- Williams, Graham 12 Chatfield Hi NT
-- Chavez, Chris 12 Columbine Hi NT
-- Gureli, Jeremy 11 Arvada West NT
-- Ramirez, Deharian 10 Abraham Linc NT
-- Clodfelter, Aaron 10 Castle View NT
-- Mansfield, Andrew 12 Glenwood Spr NT
-- Walker, Devundrick 10 Gateway High NT
-- Olds, Corbin 12 Legend High NT
-- Tagita, Jakeob 9 Columbine Hi NT
-- Rangel Gonzalez, Mario 12 Gateway High NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 4:16.67 2010 Chris Ganem, Castleview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Keifer 12 ThunderRidge 4:24.21 10
2 Rhodes, Shane 10 Cherry Creek 4:29.49 8
3 Compoz, Dominic 9 Chaparral Hi 4:33.20 6
4 deHerrera, Nic 12 Grandview Hi 4:33.96 5
5 Rauh, Duke 12 Cherokee Tra 4:35.34 4
6 Hood, Louis 10 Arapahoe Hig 4:37.71 3
7 Mattingly, Josh 10 Legend High 4:41.39 2
8 Marr, Vinson 11 Glenwood Spr 4:43.82 1
9 Cid-Gonzalez, Aldair 11 Overland Hig 4:44.88
10 Miller, Paul 10 Poudre High 4:46.86
11 Lucero, Charles 10 Pueblo South 4:47.65
12 Lockwood, Connor 10 Arvada West 4:47.99
13 Yount, Blake 9 Smoky Hill H 4:48.16
14 Sevcik, Nicholas 11 Arvada West 4:49.00
15 Barton, Forrest 9 Castle View 4:49.25
16 Brudzinski, Alec 11 Cherry Creek 4:50.35
17 Bartels, Reid 10 Rampart High 4:51.44
18 Andrie, Ben 12 Smoky Hill H 4:51.47
19 Cutter, Ryan 11 Dakota Ridge 4:55.20
20 Herrera, Jesus 12 Abraham Linc 4:55.77
21 Hulbert, Josh 11 Cherokee Tra 4:56.56
22 Cutter, Blake 11 Dakota Ridge 4:58.85
23 Moore, Paul 9 ThunderRidge 4:59.26
24 Johnston, Connor 12 Rock Canyon 5:00.59
25 Barton, Patrick 12 Regis Jesuit 5:01.46
26 Salazar, Sean 12 Pueblo South 5:01.70
27 Hale, Tyler 10 Chatfield Hi 5:02.94
28 Baca, Grant 11 Columbine Hi 5:03.34
29 Temple, Eric 9 Evergreen Hi 5:05.28
30 O'Hagan, John Regis Jesuit 5:06.83
31 J Katsoulas, E 11 Rock Canyon 5:10.03
32 Mcvicker, Jordan 12 Grandview Hi 5:10.74
33 Fischer, Grant 11 Poudre High 5:12.20
34 Barker, Eddie 11 Rampart High 5:20.47
35 Woodley, Grant 12 Columbine Hi 5:23.99
36 Juniel, Joshua 11 Overland Hig 5:28.65
37 Fields, Nick -- Evergreen Hi 5:40.87
-- Davis, Christopher 12 Arapahoe Hig NT
-- Barton, Alexander 11 Castle View NT
-- Thompson, Matt 12 Legend High NT
-- Velo, Jaasiel 10 Abraham Linc NT
-- Shaver, Justin 12 Chatfield Hi NT
-- Mansfield, Andrew 12 Glenwood Spr NT
-- Kadolph, James 11 Chaparral Hi NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 9:26.22 2011 William Kincaid, Columbine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hamilton, Tucker 11 Rampart High 9:44.04 10
2 Ames, Kyle 12 Smoky Hill H 9:46.13 8
3 Weaver, Connor 10 Legend High 9:51.25 6
4 Johnson, Keifer 12 ThunderRidge 9:55.74 5
5 Vavrik, Danny 11 Arapahoe Hig 9:56.95 4
6 Fischer, Grant 11 Poudre High 9:57.34 3
7 Velo, Aaron 11 Abraham Linc 10:17.42 2
8 Nelson, Alexander 12 Arvada West 10:18.64 1
9 Moore, Paul 9 ThunderRidge 10:20.86
10 Klomp, Mitchell 12 Pueblo South 10:21.65
11 Petersen, Nick 10 Arapahoe Hig 10:26.30
12 Riley, Austin 12 Regis Jesuit 10:29.07
13 Blackburn, Jacob 9 Rock Canyon 10:29.53
14 Rich, Bryce 11 Chaparral Hi 10:29.60
15 Sahli, Sam 11 Evergreen Hi 10:30.39
16 Stepniewski, Alex 10 Glenwood Spr 10:31.56
17 Lucero, Charles 10 Pueblo South 10:32.23
18 Marr, Vinson 11 Glenwood Spr 10:35.57
19 Mcdaniel, Zach 11 Columbine Hi 10:36.63
20 Hu, Kyler 12 Cherry Creek 10:37.58
21 Herrera, Jesus 12 Abraham Linc 10:40.41
22 Southern, Jeff 10 Grandview Hi 10:50.52
23 Mattson, Cameron 9 Dakota Ridge 10:56.68
24 Miller, Cody 9 Smoky Hill H 10:56.86
25 Freeman, Jesse 9 Castle View 11:00.51
26 Meacham, Luke 10 Eaglecrest H 11:01.06
27 Rummler, Steven 11 Chaparral Hi 11:02.23
28 Rayton, T j 10 Rock Canyon 11:03.74
29 Hoffman, Jordan 11 Rampart High 11:06.84
30 Armstrong, Alex 11 Columbine Hi 11:07.50
31 King, Chris 9 Dakota Ridge 11:19.92
32 Odum, Matt 10 Cherry Creek 11:21.50
33 Norton, Mick 9 Grandview Hi 11:30.63
34 Francia, Ben 9 Poudre High 11:42.09
35 Bechtholdt, Jake -- Evergreen Hi 11:57.65
-- Barton, Alexander 11 Castle View NT
-- Mattingly, Josh 10 Legend High NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: 13.66 2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willard, Alec 11 Pueblo South 14.93q -1.1 5
2 Rappe', Charles 12 Poudre High 15.28q +0.0 3
3 DeYoung, Ryan 12 Mullen High 15.29q +0.0 2
4 Crowther, Brad 11 Columbine Hi 15.31q 1.4 4
5 Long, Spencer 10 Poudre High 15.35q 0.4 1
6 Medina, Jorge 12 Pueblo South 15.42q +0.0 2
7 Meade, Cory 11 Smoky Hill H 15.53q -1.1 5
8 Sheh, Matt 11 Cherry Creek 15.77q 0.4 1
9 Deseau, Alex 11 Arapahoe Hig 16.16 +0.0 3
10 Canty, Dorian 12 Cherokee Tra 16.20 1.4 4
11 Lam, Alex 11 Cherry Creek 16.44 +0.0 2
12 Bertram, Sam 11 Arapahoe Hig 16.50 0.4 1
13 Rodewald, Brandon 12 ThunderRidge 16.55 1.4 4
14 Isakson, Joel 10 ThunderRidge 16.57 -1.1 5
15 Schultz, Taylor 12 Grandview Hi 16.63 0.4 1
16 McKee, Josh 11 Glenwood Spr 16.63 +0.0 2
17 Golightly, Cole 12 Columbine Hi 16.70 +0.0 3
18 Lane, Garrett 11 Chatfield Hi 16.82 +0.0 3
19 Wyatt, Garrett 11 Castle View 16.94 0.4 1
20 Johnson, Aj 9 Cherokee Tra 17.04 +0.0 3
21 Zahorik, Luke 10 Rock Canyon 17.34 +0.0 2
22 Gauldin, Andy 12 Glenwood Spr 17.66 0.4 1
23 Goldwasser, Dane 9 Chaparral Hi 17.73 -1.1 5
24 Borner, Colin 10 Rock Canyon 17.74 +0.0 2
25 Reasoner, Devin 9 Chaparral Hi 17.81 +0.0 2
26 Jones, Clark 11 Rampart High 17.82 1.4 4
27 Tate, Colby 12 Smoky Hill H 18.02 -1.1 5
28 Mortinsen, Matt 11 Regis Jesuit 18.29 +0.0 3
29 Thompson, Corey 10 Rampart High 18.42 -1.1 5
30 Hinners, Luke 10 Regis Jesuit 18.55 1.4 4
-- Stalzer, Nicholas 12 Castle View NT 1.4 4
-- Mendez, Angel 12 Abraham Linc NT -1.1 5
-- Newby, Dustin 11 Legend High NT 1.4 4
-- Freeman, Gabriel 12 George Washi NT +0.0 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: 13.66 2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Willard, Alec 11 Pueblo South 14.66 1.4 10
2 Long, Spencer 10 Poudre High 15.18 1.4 8
3 Crowther, Brad 11 Columbine Hi 15.37 1.4 6
4 DeYoung, Ryan 12 Mullen High 15.41 1.4 5
5 Sheh, Matt 11 Cherry Creek 15.52 1.4 4
6 Medina, Jorge 12 Pueblo South 15.59 1.4 3
7 Meade, Cory 11 Smoky Hill H 15.86 1.4 2
-- Rappe', Charles 12 Poudre High NT 1.4
Preliminaries
9 Deseau, Alex 11 Arapahoe Hig
10 Canty, Dorian 12 Cherokee Tra
11 Lam, Alex 11 Cherry Creek
12 Bertram, Sam 11 Arapahoe Hig
13 Rodewald, Brandon 12 ThunderRidge
14 Isakson, Joel 10 ThunderRidge
15 Schultz, Taylor 12 Grandview Hi
16 McKee, Josh 11 Glenwood Spr
17 Golightly, Cole 12 Columbine Hi
18 Lane, Garrett 11 Chatfield Hi
19 Wyatt, Garrett 11 Castle View
20 Johnson, Aj 9 Cherokee Tra
21 Zahorik, Luke 10 Rock Canyon
22 Gauldin, Andy 12 Glenwood Spr
23 Goldwasser, Dane 9 Chaparral Hi
24 Borner, Colin 10 Rock Canyon
25 Reasoner, Devin 9 Chaparral Hi
26 Jones, Clark 11 Rampart High
27 Tate, Colby 12 Smoky Hill H
28 Mortinsen, Matt 11 Regis Jesuit
29 Thompson, Corey 10 Rampart High
30 Hinners, Luke 10 Regis Jesuit
-- Stalzer, Nicholas 12 Castle View
-- Mendez, Angel 12 Abraham Linc
-- Newby, Dustin 11 Legend High
-- Freeman, Gabriel 12 George Washi
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 39.19 2011 Nate Sturges, Regis
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Willard, Alec 11 Pueblo South 39.74 5 10
2 Crowther, Brad 11 Columbine Hi 40.30 5 8
3 Mills, Mike 12 Glenwood Spr 40.57 5 6
4 Golightly, Cole 12 Columbine Hi 40.70 4 5
5 Baron, Tyler 12 ThunderRidge 40.92 4 4
6 Isakson, Joel 10 ThunderRidge 41.10 4 3
7 Anderson, David 12 Rampart High 41.17 4 2
8 Deseau, Alex 11 Arapahoe Hig 41.64 5 1
9 Skudneski, Travlor 11 Cherry Creek 41.71 4
10 Bertram, Sam 11 Arapahoe Hig 42.24 4
11 Sheh, Matt 11 Cherry Creek 42.58 4
12 Seagraves, Steven 10 Chatfield Hi 42.71 3
13 Meade, Cory 11 Smoky Hill H 43.17 3
14 Candler, Cody 11 Chatfield Hi 43.30 3
15 Jones, Clark 11 Rampart High 43.38 2
16 Strahler, Parker 9 Castle View 43.61 3
17 Wyatt, Garrett 11 Castle View 43.75 3
18 Tate, Colby 12 Smoky Hill H 43.94 2
19 Larson, Gage 11 Evergreen Hi 44.02 2
20 Hoffman, Bjorn 10 Poudre High 44.59 2
21 Johnson, Aj 9 Cherokee Tra 45.40 2
22 Bergner, Andrew 11 Legend High 45.83 2
23 Miller, Ryan 12 Legend High 45.96 2
24 Mortinsen, Matt 11 Regis Jesuit 46.19 2
25 Zahorik, Luke 10 Rock Canyon 46.40 1
26 Oliver, Kenneth 11 Arvada West 47.24 1
27 Castagneri, Andrew 9 Dakota Ridge 48.26 1
28 Riedel, Jacob 10 Rock Canyon 49.25 1
-- Morton, Sean 11 Regis Jesuit NT 3
-- Campbell, Fred 10 Chaparral Hi NT 3
-- Mendez, Angel 12 Abraham Linc NT 5
-- Gutierrez, Joseph 12 Abraham Linc NT 1
-- Rappe', Charles 12 Poudre High NT 5
-- Medina, Jorge 12 Pueblo South NT 4
-- Tribble, Auston 11 Glenwood Spr NT 5
-- Freeman, Gabriel 12 George Washi NT 1
-- Bell, Devin 12 Cherokee Tra NT 5
-- Goldwasser, Dane 9 Chaparral Hi NT 3
-- Arnold, Jonah 9 Evergreen Hi NT 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 42.35 2011 , Chaparral
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chaparral High School 'A' 42.26 4 10
1) Campbell, Ian 12 2) Ray, Curtis 12
3) McHenry, Gavin 12 4) McReynolds, Andrew 12
2 Cherokee Trail High School 'A' 42.71 4 8
1) Scott, Joey 12 2) Bell, Devin 12
3) Singleton, Thomas 12 4) Green, John 12
3 Mullen High School 'A' 42.91 4 6
1) Vaughns, Nigel 11 2) Mars, Jaylyn 11
3) Johnson, Guy 12 4) Reynolds, DeMari 12
4 ThunderRidge High School 'A' 43.02 4 5
5 Castle View High School 'A' 43.31 4 4
1) Dalgardno, Tanner 12 2) Townsend, Tanner 11
3) Wheeler, Daniel 11 4) Wheeler, Matthew 12
6 Grandview High School 'A' 43.34 4 3
1) Sanmugam, Navi 12 2) Borunda, Pedro 12
3) Wright, Sir 12 4) Jackson, Isaiah 11
7 Legend High School 'A' 43.59 3 2
8 Glenwood Springs High School 'A' 44.46 3 1
1) Mills, Mike 12 2) Tribble, Auston 11
3) Alderson, Travis 11 4) Hill, Henry 10
9 Cherry Creek High School 'A' 44.49 3
1) Short, Randy 12 2) Yoo, Evan 11
3) Pusey, Will -- 4) Thieme, Will 11
10 Smoky Hill High School 'A' 44.50 3
1) Alexander, Isaiah 10 2) Rhodes, Marcus 12
3) Cockrell, Isaiah -1 4) Robinson, Avery 12
11 Eaglecrest High School 'A' 44.83 3
1) Hoffman, Greyson 11 2) Maziel, Gerard 11
3) Grove, Cameron 11 4) Moore, Javon 10
12 Evergreen High School 'A' 44.93 3
1) Padgett, Christian 12 2) O'Neill, Quinn 12
3) Perez, Timothy 12 4) Autry, Garrett 12
13 Regis Jesuit 'A' 45.33 3
1) McMahan, Kevin 12 2) William, Jalen 10
3) Mahoney, Ryan 11 4) Moody, Shane 11
14 Chatfield High School 'A' 45.37 2
15 Rock Canyon High School 'A' 45.92 2
1) Goldberg, Brian 11 2) Hayworth, Prent 11
3) Cole, Josh 11 4) Ransome, Bradley 10
16 Rampart High School 'A' 46.32 1
17 Dakota Ridge High School 'A' 46.60 2
18 Arapahoe High School 'A' 46.67 2
1) Baird, Will 12 2) Jones, Talon 10
3) Wieber, Alex 11 4) Daldegan, Bryan 10
19 George Washington High School 'A' 46.79 4
20 Abraham Lincoln High School 'A' 51.52 1
1) Esquibel, Austin 10 2) Ibarra, Alan 10
3) Gutierrez, Joseph 12 4) Hernandez, Elija 9
-- Columbine High School 'A' NT 1
-- Gateway High School 'A' NT 2
1) Robinson, Oliver 12 2) Adams, Nikolas 11
3) Haney, Travis 12 4) Kranzler, Jessie 11
-- Arvada West High School 'A' NT 2
1) Lucernoni, Nicholas 11 2) Feliciano, Garrett 10
3) Kneen, Trevor 9 4) Oliver, Kenneth 11
-- Pueblo South High School 'A' NT 4
1) Voss, Taylor 12 2) Olguin, Anthony 12
3) Willard, Alec 11 4) Quintana, Johnny 10
-- Poudre High School 'A' NT 3
1) Rappe', Charles 12 2) Gibbs, Levi 12
3) Jimenez, Anthony 10 4) Senesac, Nick 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 1:27.54 2010 , Cherokee Trail
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 ThunderRidge High School 'A' 1:28.97 3 10
2 Cherokee Trail High School 'A' 1:29.78 3 8
1) Strickland, Jordan 10 2) White, Evan 10
3) Singleton, Brandon 10 4) Thatch, Alex 12
3 Pueblo South High School 'A' 1:30.28 3 6
1) Voss, Taylor 12 2) Hall, Darel 11
3) Quintana, Johnny 10 4) Graves, Jacob 12
4 Smoky Hill High School 'A' 1:30.39 2 5
1) Adams, Dylan 12 2) Combs, Maliek 12
3) Alexander, Isaiah 10 4) Johnson, Greg 12
5 Cherry Creek High School 'A' 1:30.97 2 4
1) Yoo, Evan 11 2) Pusey, Will --
3) Skudneski, Travlor 11 4) Cooper, Stanford 10
6 Mullen High School 'A' 1:31.19 3 3
1) Vaughns, Nigel 11 2) Mars, Jaylyn 11
3) Johnson, Guy 12 4) Reynolds, DeMari 12
7 Arapahoe High School 'A' 1:31.66 2 2
1) Loken, Lance 12 2) Holland, Josh 12
3) Harris, Austin 12 4) Baird, Will 12
8 Castle View High School 'A' 1:31.92 3 1
1) Simon, Embry 11 2) Wheeler, Daniel 11
3) Wheeler, Matthew 12 4) Ludwick, Jacob 12
9 Glenwood Springs High School 'A' 1:32.20 2
1) Casey, Kellin 12 2) Alderson, Travis 11
3) Hill, Henry 10 4) McGraw, Michael 12
10 Poudre High School 'A' 1:32.23 3
1) Rappe', Charles 12 2) Gibbs, Levi 12
3) Jimenez, Anthony 10 4) Long, Spencer 10
11 Rampart High School 'A' 1:32.39 3
1) Anderson, David 12 2) Cruz, Carlos 12
3) Malone, Ryan 11 4) Boyd, Zach 12
12 Chatfield High School 'A' 1:32.44 2
13 Regis Jesuit 'A' 1:32.49 2
1) McMahan, Kevin 12 2) Schmidt, John 10
3) Parker, Joseph 9 4) Williams, Trevor 9
14 Gateway High School 'A' 1:32.54 1
1) Robinson, Oliver 12 2) Kelly, Robert 11
3) Adams, Nikolas 11 4) Haney, Travis 12
15 Legend High School 'A' 1:33.66 2
16 Eaglecrest High School 'A' 1:34.46 2
1) Hoffman, Greyson 11 2) Maziel, Gerard 11
3) Lenston, De Jon 10 4) Grove, Cameron 11
17 George Washington High School 'A' 1:35.57 1
18 Dakota Ridge High School 'A' 1:38.13 1
19 Arvada West High School 'A' 1:38.97 1
1) Lucernoni, Nicholas 11 2) Feliciano, Garrett 10
3) Kneen, Trevor 9 4) Oliver, Kenneth 11
20 Abraham Lincoln High School 'A' 1:45.76 1
1) Esquibel, Austin 10 2) Ibarra, Alan 10
3) Gutierrez, Joseph 12 4) Hernandez, Elija 9
-- Rock Canyon High School 'A' NT 1
1) Zindel, Nick 11 2) Kortum, Austin 10
3) Ransome, Bradley 10 4) Eggett, Kimball 9
-- Grandview High School 'A' NT 3
1) Sanmugam, Navi 12 2) Borunda, Pedro 12
3) Taylor, Glen 12 4) DeCarlo, Garrett 10
-- Columbine High School 'A' NT 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 3:20.98 2011 , Arapahoe
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Poudre High School 'A' 3:22.64 3 10
1) Gibbs, Levi 12 2) Butler, Robin 12
3) Long, Spencer 10 4) Hooker, Zach 10
2 Chaparral High School 'A' 3:24.68 3 8
1) Kwiatkowski, Ryan 11 2) Ray, Curtis 12
3) McArthur, Alek 11 4) Campbell, Fred 10
3 Gateway High School 'A' 3:24.95 3 6
1) Kelly, Robert 11 2) Haney, Travis 12
3) Hughes, Ron 12 4) Kranzler, Jessie 11
4 Grandview High School 'A' 3:27.44 2 5
1) Sanmugam, Navi 12 2) Borunda, Pedro 12
3) Taylor, Glen 12 4) DeCarlo, Garrett 10
5 Glenwood Springs High School 'A' 3:28.52 2 4
1) Casey, Kellin 12 2) Mills, Mike 12
3) Tribble, Auston 11 4) McGraw, Michael 12
6 Mullen High School 'A' 3:30.05 2 3
1) Vaughns, Nigel 11 2) Mars, Jaylyn 11
3) Molleur, Brennan 11 4) Reynolds, DeMari 12
7 Evergreen High School 'A' 3:31.59 2 2
1) Sayler, Jackson 11 2) Sahli, Sam 11
3) Perez, Timothy 12 4) Molleur, Collin 10
8 Cherry Creek High School 'A' 3:32.56 3 1
1) Westfall, Matthew 12 2) Sheh, Matt 11
3) Skudneski, Travlor 11 4) Book, Daniel 9
9 Eaglecrest High School 'A' 3:35.23 1
1) Hoffman, Greyson 11 2) Iverson, Kellen 12
3) Lewis, Xavier 11 4) Barnes, Trey 11
10 Regis Jesuit 'A' 3:38.76 1
1) Petrow, Joe 12 2) Morton, Sean 11
3) Moody, Shane 11 4) Williams, Trevor 9
-- Abraham Lincoln High School 'A' NT 2
-- Smoky Hill High School 'A' NT 3
1) Adams, Clayton 12 2) Ruhl, Tanner 12
3) Stepter, Brandon 12 4) Adams, Dylan 12
-- Rock Canyon High School 'A' NT 2
1) Theodore, Steven 12 2) Goldberg, Brian 11
3) Cole, Josh 11 4) Riddle, Trent 11
-- Rampart High School 'A' NT 2
1) Anderson, David 12 2) Cruz, Carlos 12
3) Malone, Ryan 11 4) Boyd, Zach 12
-- Columbine High School 'A' NT 1
-- Arapahoe High School 'A' NT 3
1) Johannsen, Jon 11 2) Loken, Lance 12
3) Holland, Josh 12 4) Redmond, Joseph 10
-- Cherokee Trail High School 'A' NT 3
1) White, Evan 10 2) Singleton, Brandon 10
3) Thatch, Alex 12 4) Arnold, Devin 11
-- ThunderRidge High School 'A' NT 3
-- Legend High School 'A' NT 2
-- Chatfield High School 'A' NT 1
-- Castle View High School 'A' DQ 1
1) Dalgardno, Tanner 12 2) Fila, Ryan 11
3) Simon, Embry 11 4) McCoy Landis, Morgann 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 8:04.49 2010 , Regis
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cherry Creek High School 'A' 7:45.41 10
1) Brudzinski, Alec 11 2) Rhodes, Shane 10
3) Caswell, Grant 12 4) Book, Daniel 9
2 Chatfield High School 'A' 8:12.63 8
1) Williams, Graham 12 2) Shaver, Justin 12
3) Smyrnios, Panos 11 4) Moore, Nathan 11
3 Legend High School 'A' 8:13.99 6
4 Regis Jesuit 'A' 8:20.13 5
1) Barton, Patrick 12 2) Petrow, Joe 12
3) Burns, Jackson 10 4) Morton, Sean 11
5 Smoky Hill High School 'A' 8:21.18 4
1) Mcconnel, Zack 12 2) Adams, Clayton 12
3) Ruhl, Tanner 12 4) Kleeman, Charlie 11
6 Eaglecrest High School 'A' 8:23.70 3
1) Iverson, Kellen 12 2) Harvey, William 12
3) Barnes, Trey 11 4) Hampe, Kyle 11
7 Arapahoe High School 'A' 8:27.14 2
1) Davis, Christopher 12 2) Johannsen, Jon 11
3) Hood, Louis 10 4) TeKolste, Ryan 10
8 Rampart High School 'A' 8:28.14 1
1) Barker, Eddie 11 2) Hamilton, Tucker 11
3) Bartels, Reid 10 4) Lave, Paul 12
9 Poudre High School 'A' 8:29.51
1) Fischer, Grant 11 2) Miller, Paul 10
3) Hooker, Zach 10 4) Roche, Preston 9
10 Grandview High School 'A' 8:33.41
1) Mcvicker, Jordan 12 2) Edmiston, Louis 12
3) Oberndorf, David 11 4) Horton, Nick 11
11 Glenwood Springs High School 'A' 8:44.34
1) Hartmann, Kevin 12 2) Carreno, Jorge 10
3) Stepniewski, Alex 10 4) Marr, Evrett 9
12 Cherokee Trail High School 'A' 8:48.06
1) Droege, Johnny 11 2) Lucero, Triston 10
3) Merrick, Jake 11 4) Sherwood, Tj 10
13 Pueblo South High School 'A' 8:48.59
1) Klomp, Mitchell 12 2) Lucero, Charles 10
3) Santistevan, Niqo 11 4) Beltran, Chris 10
14 Abraham Lincoln High School 'A' 9:01.96
1) Velo, Aaron 11 2) Ramirez, Deharian 10
3) Velo, Jaasiel 10 4) Herrera, Jonathan 9
15 Evergreen High School 'A' 9:13.57
1) Temple, Eric 9 2) Wald, Aaron 9
3) Fields, Nick -- 4) Johnson, Wes 10
16 Castle View High School 'A' 9:24.49
1) Pearson, Justin 10 2) Cauble, Nick 9
3) Bean, Dalton 9 4) Clodfelter, Aaron 10
-- Rock Canyon High School 'A' NT
1) Cole, Josh 11 2) Gordon, J d 11
3) Tinlin, Andy 10 4) Bisesi, Paul 10
-- Dakota Ridge High School 'A' NT
-- Columbine High School 'A' NT
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 6-07 2008 Donnie Jennert, Glenwood Springs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cook, Ryan 12 Rampart High 6-06.00 10
2 Stalzer, Nicholas 12 Castle View 6-04.00 8
3 Rodewald, Brandon 12 ThunderRidge 6-02.00 5.50
3 Morley, Cameron 12 ThunderRidge 6-02.00 5.50
5 Lamb, Jack 9 Rock Canyon J6-02.00 4
6 Smith, Jr 10 Grandview Hi 6-00.00 3
7 Trujillo, Javonte 12 Grandview Hi J6-00.00 1.50
7 O'Neill, Quinn 12 Evergreen Hi J6-00.00 1.50
9 Roberts, Avery 12 Eaglecrest H J6-00.00
10 Newby, Dustin 11 Legend High 5-10.00
10 McGraw, Michael 12 Glenwood Spr 5-10.00
12 Coffey, Riley 10 Columbine Hi 5-08.00
12 Larson, Gage 11 Evergreen Hi 5-08.00
-- Mosley, Kyle 12 Regis Jesuit NH
-- Mosley, Patrick 12 Regis Jesuit NH
-- Boyd, Zach 12 Rampart High NH
-- Reasoner, Ryan 12 Chaparral Hi NH
-- Jones, Talon 10 Arapahoe Hig NH
-- Bertram, Sam 11 Arapahoe Hig NH
-- McReynolds, Andrew 12 Chaparral Hi NH
-- Lane, Garrett 11 Chatfield Hi NH
-- Goodwin, Dalton 12 Chatfield Hi NH
-- Johnson, Aj 9 Cherokee Tra NH
-- Emrie, Grant 11 Mullen High NH
-- Bishop, Harrison 11 Poudre High NH
-- Preston, Cody 12 Legend High NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 15-00 2009 Chase Cooper, Smoky Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vickles, Dalton 11 ThunderRidge 14-07.25 10
2 Holland, Josh 12 Arapahoe Hig 13-04.00 8
3 Torres, Jacob 11 Pueblo West J13-04.00 6
4 Forest, Nathan 11 Arapahoe Hig 13-00.00 5
5 Baretich, Stephen 12 Poudre High 12-06.00 3.50
5 Cordova, Gabriel 12 Pueblo East 12-06.00 3.50
7 Kiel, Austin 11 Rock Canyon J12-06.00 0.75
7 Waltz, Mitchell 11 Cherokee Tra J12-06.00 0.75
7 Reasoner, Ryan 12 Chaparral Hi J12-06.00 0.75
7 Drinkard, Connor 12 ThunderRidge J12-06.00 0.75
11 Ellis, Nolan 10 Chaparral Hi J12-06.00
12 Borner, Colin 10 Rock Canyon 12-00.00
12 Seitz, Zack -- Poudre High 12-00.00
12 Thomas, Frank 10 Smoky Hill H 12-00.00
15 Jackson, Stuart 11 Grandview Hi 11-06.00
16 Holt, Tesfai 10 Smoky Hill H 11-00.00
16 Periman, Julian -- Cherry Creek 11-00.00
18 Hayman, Keller 11 Chatfield Hi 10-06.00
18 Morrison, Carlitos 10 Grandview Hi 10-06.00
18 Case, Zachary 11 Castle View 10-06.00
-- Leduc, Joseph 10 Chatfield Hi NH
-- Bakemeyer, William 12 Castle View NH
-- Cobb, Ian 10 Regis Jesuit NH
-- Shaffer, Andrew 10 Heritage Hig NH
-- Korte, Harley 10 Cherokee Tra NH
-- Vasquez, Alex 10 Regis Jesuit NH
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: 23-08.75 2008 Donnie Jennert, Glenwood Springs
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ray, Curtis 12 Chaparral Hi 22-11.25 -0.7 10
2 Rodewald, Brandon 12 ThunderRidge 21-10.00 0.3 8
3 Emrie, Grant 11 Mullen High 21-05.00 +0.0 6
4 Butler, Davis 12 Dakota Ridge 21-01.75 1.3 5
5 Scott, Joey 12 Cherokee Tra 21-01.00 +0.0 4
6 Mosley, Kyle 12 Regis Jesuit 21-00.50 +0.0 3
7 Stalzer, Nicholas 12 Castle View 20-11.50 +0.0 2
8 Hayworth, Prent 11 Rock Canyon 20-07.00 1.0 1
9 Thatch, Alex 12 Cherokee Tra J20-07.00 -0.5
10 Lane, Andre 11 Evergreen Hi 20-05.50 0.6
11 Smith, Jr 10 Grandview Hi 20-02.75 +0.0
12 Ornelas, Max 10 ThunderRidge 20-02.25 -1.0
13 Kelley, Chase 11 Evergreen Hi 20-01.50 2.0
14 Rhodes, Marcus 12 Smoky Hill H 19-11.25 -0.2
15 Robinson, Oliver 12 Gateway High 19-11.00 -1.2
16 Lamb, Jack 9 Rock Canyon 19-10.00 +0.0
17 Olguin, Anthony 12 Pueblo South 19-09.50 +0.0
18 Tchenawou, Kossi 10 Grandview Hi 19-08.75 -1.2
19 Skudneski, Travlor 11 Cherry Creek 19-07.50 0.1
20 Curry, Chris 12 Legend High 19-07.00 -1.2
21 Osborne, Rhys 11 Cherry Creek 19-03.75 0.4
22 Johnson, Greg 12 Smoky Hill H 19-02.00 +0.0
22 Casey, Kellin 12 Glenwood Spr 19-02.00 1.5
24 Rich, Duane 12 Abraham Linc 19-01.50 0.8
25 Strahler, Parker 9 Castle View 18-10.00 -1.5
26 Long, Spencer 10 Poudre High 18-08.00 0.3
27 William, Jalen 10 Regis Jesuit 18-07.00 0.7
28 Deseau, Alex 11 Arapahoe Hig 18-06.75 0.1
29 Jones, Talon 10 Arapahoe Hig 18-04.75 1.0
30 Kane, Austin 10 Dakota Ridge 18-00.25 +0.0
31 Riza, Fardian 9 Chatfield Hi 17-11.75 +0.0
32 O'Tremba, Tyler 12 Legend High 17-10.25 +0.0
33 Ellis, Nolan 10 Chaparral Hi 17-09.75 0.3
34 Hartmann, Kevin 12 Glenwood Spr 17-08.50 -1.2
35 O'Hara, Vaughn 10 George Washi 17-05.75 -1.4
36 Ancheta, Jash 9 Rampart High 17-02.25 -1.0
37 Banks, Dominic 9 Rampart High 16-07.25 -0.7
38 Vu, Randy 9 Columbine Hi 16-04.25 +0.0
39 Goodwin, Dalton 12 Chatfield Hi 15-10.00 +0.0
-- Alford, Blayre 11 Eaglecrest H ND NWI
-- Berrier, Josh 9 Columbine Hi ND NWI
-- Waynewood, Dominican 10 Overland Hig ND NWI
-- Carroll, Jack -- Poudre High ND NWI
-- Elso go, Ahmed 12 George Washi ND NWI
-- Voss, Taylor 12 Pueblo South ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: 47-07 2011 Trey Richardson, George Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gill, cameron Rock Canyon 45-06.00 1.0 10
2 Mosley, Patrick 12 Regis Jesuit 45-00.00 +0.0 8
3 Singleton, Thomas 12 Cherokee Tra 43-09.50 +0.0 6
4 Salum, Eystin 12 Regis Jesuit 43-08.50 0.8 5
5 Stalzer, Nicholas 12 Castle View 43-05.00 1.0 4
6 Rozier, Ian 12 ThunderRidge 42-00.00 +0.0 3
7 Osborne, Rhys 11 Cherry Creek 41-07.00 +0.0 2
8 Butler, Davis 12 Dakota Ridge 41-02.00 +0.0 1
9 Alderson, Travis 11 Glenwood Spr 41-00.00 0.7
10 Lamb, Jack 9 Rock Canyon 40-11.00 +0.0
11 Lane, Andre 11 Evergreen Hi 40-10.50 -0.5
12 Rodewald, Brandon 12 ThunderRidge 40-05.50 1.1
13 Carroll, Jack -- Poudre High 40-03.50 0.8
14 Fila, Ryan 11 Castle View 40-03.00 +0.0
14 Deseau, Alex 11 Arapahoe Hig 40-03.00 0.7
14 Cooper, Stanford 10 Cherry Creek 40-03.00 +0.0
17 Cobb, Ethan 10 Legend High 40-02.00 +0.0
18 Harris, Austin 12 Arapahoe Hig 39-07.00 0.4
19 Larson, Gage 11 Evergreen Hi 39-05.00 2.1
20 Hartmann, Kevin 12 Glenwood Spr 39-04.00 1.2
21 Cribari, John 10 Eaglecrest H 39-01.00 +0.0
22 Rich, Duane 12 Abraham Linc 38-08.50 +0.0
23 Johnson, Greg 12 Smoky Hill H 38-07.00 +0.0
24 Curry, Chris 12 Legend High 38-04.00 +0.0
-- Connor, Cody 11 Rampart High ND NWI
-- Turner, Cole 11 Poudre High ND NWI
-- Simons, Dylan 12 Rampart High ND NWI
-- Olguin, Anthony 12 Pueblo South ND NWI
-- Williams, Dion 11 Cherokee Tra ND NWI
-- Wilkinson, Austin 10 Chatfield Hi ND NWI
-- Alford, Blayre 11 Eaglecrest H ND NWI
-- Gutierrez, Joseph 12 Abraham Linc ND NWI
-- Riza, Fardian 9 Chatfield Hi ND NWI
-- Sisneros, Triston 9 Grandview Hi ND NWI
-- Hill, Gary 11 George Washi ND NWI
-- Waynewood, Dominican 10 Overland Hig ND NWI
-- Tesfay, Hennock 11 Gateway High ND NWI
-- Elso go, Ahmed 12 George Washi ND NWI
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 56-03 2007 John Belcher, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flores, Arthur 12 Mullen High 49-07.50 10
2 Medina, Kendal 12 Pueblo South 49-06.00 8
3 McClaran, Connor 11 Eaglecrest H 47-10.50 6
4 Jacobs, Blake 10 ThunderRidge 47-08.00 5
5 Zacharias, Dillon 12 Cherokee Tra 47-03.00 4
6 Palacio, Isaiah 10 Pueblo South 47-01.00 3
7 Golditch, Zack 11 Gateway High 45-07.50 2
8 Estrada, Enrique 12 Cherokee Tra 44-04.00 1
9 Lowe, Garrett 10 Glenwood Spr 44-03.00
10 Tate, Donovan 12 Gateway High 43-04.00
11 Hanson, Ben 12 Grandview Hi 42-00.00
12 Ochoa, Brian 12 Glenwood Spr 41-10.00
13 Schultz, Taylor 12 Grandview Hi 41-08.00
14 Andrzejewski, Tyler 11 Cherry Creek 41-02.50
15 Evans, Matthew 11 Arvada West 41-02.00
16 Grunder, Matthew 11 Castle View 41-00.00
17 Achziger, Bryson 11 Poudre High 40-09.00
18 Brukner, Adrian 9 Rampart High 40-05.00
19 Angeles, Ralph 12 Rampart High 40-04.00
20 Winkler, Cambel 11 Rock Canyon 40-03.50
21 Davis, Dalton 12 ThunderRidge 40-03.00
22 Buchanan, Jack -- Cherry Creek 39-10.50
23 Sorenson, John 11 Arvada West 39-01.00
24 Hilgenkamp, Tyler 12 Castle View 38-10.00
25 Bentley, Dallon 12 Legend High 38-04.00
26 Collins, Josh 9 Legend High 37-03.00
27 Petrie, Trevor 11 Arapahoe Hig 35-10.00
28 Johnson, Zach 12 Regis Jesuit 35-06.00
29 Jacobs, Zach 10 Columbine Hi 35-05.00
30 Garabraudt, Jorden 11 Poudre High 33-04.00
31 Bustam, Joseph 10 Columbine Hi 32-08.00
32 Genereaux, Kyler 11 Arapahoe Hig 31-00.00
-- Williams, Anthony 10 Smoky Hill H ND
-- Ruff, Elijah 12 George Washi ND
-- Craft, Alex 11 George Washi ND
-- Coleman, Tim 11 Mullen High ND
-- Bain, Tom 10 Regis Jesuit ND
-- Kersnick, Kristofer 11 Eaglecrest H ND
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 170-09 2011 Josh Croy, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Croy, Josh 12 Columbine Hi 159-05 10
2 Golditch, Zack 11 Gateway High 159-03 8
3 Cooper, Stanford 10 Cherry Creek 143-03 6
4 Hanson, Ben 12 Grandview Hi 140-04 5
5 Schultz, Taylor 12 Grandview Hi 140-00 4
6 Johnson, Zach 12 Regis Jesuit 133-09 3
7 Hilgenkamp, Tyler 12 Castle View 132-07 2
8 Estrada, Enrique 12 Cherokee Tra 131-03 1
9 Jacobs, Blake 10 ThunderRidge 130-06
10 Davis, Dalton 12 ThunderRidge 127-09
11 Sorenson, John 11 Arvada West 127-08
12 Lowe, Garrett 10 Glenwood Spr 123-11
13 Bentley, Dallon 12 Legend High 123-05
14 Tate, Donovan 12 Gateway High 120-03
15 Cecil, Daniel -- Poudre High 119-01
16 Angeles, Ralph 12 Rampart High 117-07
17 Perez, Kenneth 11 Abraham Linc 116-00
18 Garcia, Nick 10 Pueblo South 115-10
19 Genereaux, Kyler 11 Arapahoe Hig 113-00
20 Collins, Josh 9 Legend High 111-10
21 Champine, Chance 11 Rock Canyon 110-01
22 Brukner, Adrian 9 Rampart High 108-05
23 Thompson, Justin 12 Eaglecrest H 99-10
24 Helm, Parker 10 Cherry Creek 97-08
25 Ochoa, Brian 12 Glenwood Spr 93-05
26 Hoffschneider, Nick 12 Columbine Hi 93-01
27 Johnson, Dylan 12 Castle View 92-05
28 Bernard, Stuart 11 Smoky Hill H 85-05
-- Marchman, Ethan 11 Castle View ND
-- McMillan, Dale 12 Rock Canyon ND
-- Bennett, Jacob 11 Arvada West ND
-- Arellano, Tyler 9 Arapahoe Hig ND
-- Owens, Kirk 11 Smoky Hill H ND
-- Robinson, Michael 9 Poudre High ND
-- Craft, Alex 11 George Washi ND
-- Rios, Zach 11 Mullen High ND
-- Zacharias, Dillon 12 Cherokee Tra ND
-- Maher, Blake 10 Regis Jesuit ND
-- Anderson, Austin 11 Eaglecrest H ND
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pueblo South High School 84 2) Cherry Creek High School 74
3) Grandview High School 68 4) Poudre High School 66
5) Arapahoe High School 59.60 6) ThunderRidge High School 43.60
7) Rampart High School 43 8) Regis Jesuit 38.60
9) Eaglecrest High School 31.60 10) Glenwood Springs High Sch 28
11) Castle View High School 25 12) Smoky Hill High School 24
13) Overland High School 22 13) Mullen High School 22
15) Evergreen High School 21 16) Rock Canyon High School 20
17) George Washington High Sch 18 18) Chaparral High School 10
19) Columbine High School 7 19) Gateway High School 7
21) Dakota Ridge High School 6 22) Chatfield High School 4.60
23) Cherokee Trail High School 4 24) Arvada West High School 3
24) Legend High School 3 26) Heritage High School 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) ThunderRidge High School 89.75 2) Cherry Creek High School 44
3) Poudre High School 42.50 4) Cherokee Trail High Schoo 41.75
5) Pueblo South High School 40 6) Mullen High School 39
7) Grandview High School 38.50 8) Chaparral High School 34.75
9) Castle View High School 34 10) Smoky Hill High School 30
11) Eaglecrest High School 29 11) Rampart High School 29
11) Columbine High School 29 14) Arapahoe High School 28
15) Regis Jesuit 27 16) Legend High School 20
17) Rock Canyon High School 19.75 18) Glenwood Springs High Sch 18
19) Gateway High School 16 20) Overland High School 11
21) Dakota Ridge High School 8 21) Chatfield High School 8
23) Pueblo West High School 6 23) Abraham Lincoln High Scho 6
25) Pueblo East High School 3.50 25) Evergreen High School 3.50
27) Arvada West High School 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·195031 views
|